No |
Constituency |
Name |
Party |
Notes |
1 |
Panchagarh-1 |
Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
[1] |
2 |
Panchagarh-2 |
Mozahar Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
3 |
Thakurgaon-1 |
Khademul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
4 |
Thakurgaon-2 |
Dabirul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
5 |
Thakurgaon-3 |
Emdadul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
6 |
Dinajpur-1 |
Abdur Rauf Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
7 |
Dinajpur-2 |
Satish Chandra Roy |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
8 |
Dinajpur-3 |
Khurshid Jahan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
9 |
Dinajpur-4 |
Mizanur Rahman Manu |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
10 |
Dinajpur-5 |
Mostafizur Rahman Fizar |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
11 |
Dinajpur-6 |
Md. Mostafizur Rahman Fizu |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
12 |
Nilphamari-1 |
NK Alam Chowdhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
13 |
Nilphamari-2 |
Ahsan Ahmed |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
14 |
Nilphamari-3 |
Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami |
|
15 |
Nilphamari-4 |
Asadur Rahman |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
16 |
Lalmonirhat-1 |
Joynal Abedin Sarker |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
17 |
Lalmonirhat-2 |
Mojibur Rahman |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
18 |
Lalmonirhat-3 |
GM Quader |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
19 |
Rangpur-1 |
Sharfuddin Ahmed Jhantu |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
20 |
Rangpur-2 |
Hussain Muhammad Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
Anisul Haque Chowdhury (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
21 |
Rangpur-3 |
Hussain Muhammad Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
22 |
Rangpur-4 |
Karim Uddin Bharsha |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
23 |
Rangpur-5 |
Hussain Muhammad Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
H. N. Ashequr Rahman (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
24 |
Rangpur-6 |
Hussain Muhammad Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
Nur Mohammad Mondal (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
25 |
Kurigram-1 |
A.K.M. Mostafizur Rahman |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
26 |
Kurigram-2 |
Tajul Islam Choudhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
27 |
Kurigram-3 |
Hussain Muhammad Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
Mozammel Hossain Lalu |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
28 |
Kurigram-4 |
Md. Golam Hossain |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
29 |
Gaibandha-1 |
Md. Waheduzzaman Sarkar |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
30 |
Gaibandha-2 |
Abdur Rashid Sarkar |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
31 |
Gaibandha-3 |
TIM Fazle Rabbi Chowdhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
32 |
Gaibandha-4 |
Lutfar Rahman Chowdhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
33 |
Gaibandha-5 |
Fazle Rabbi Miah |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
34 |
Joypurhat-1 |
Abdul Alim |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
35 |
Joypurhat-2 |
Abu Yusuf Mohammad Khalilur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
36 |
Bogra-1 |
Habibur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
37 |
Bogra-2 |
A. K. M. Hafizur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
38 |
Bogra-3 |
Abdul Majid Talukdar |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
39 |
Bogra-4 |
Ziaul Haque Molla |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
40 |
Bogra-5 |
Golam Mohammad Siraj |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
41 |
Bogra-6 |
Khaleda Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Md. Zahurul Islam (Sep 1996 by-election) |
|
42 |
Bogra-7 |
Khaleda Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Helaluzzaman Talukder Lalu (Sep 1996 by-election) |
|
43 |
Nawabgonj-1 |
Shahjahan Miah |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
44 |
Nawabgonj-2 |
Syed Monjur Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
45 |
Nawabgonj-3 |
Harunur Rashid |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
46 |
Naogaon-1 |
Salek Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
47 |
Naogaon-2 |
Shamsuzzoha Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
48 |
Naogaon-3 |
Akhtar Hameed Siddiqui |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
49 |
Naogaon-4 |
Shamsul Alam Pramanik |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
50 |
Naogaon-5 |
Shamsuddin Ahmed |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
51 |
Naogaon-6 |
Alamgir Kabir |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
52 |
Rajshahi-1 |
Aminul Haque |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
53 |
Rajshahi-2 |
Kabir Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
54 |
Rajshahi-3 |
Abu Hena |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
55 |
Rajshahi-4 |
Nadim Mostafa |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
56 |
Rajshahi-5 |
Md. Alauddin |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
57 |
Natore-1 |
Fazlur Rahman Patal |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
58 |
Natore-2 |
Ruhul Quddus Talukdar |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
59 |
Natore-3 |
Kazi Golam Morshed |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
60 |
Natore-4 |
Abdul Quddus |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
61 |
Sirajganj-1 |
Mohammed Nasim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Mohammad Salim (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
62 |
Sirajganj-2 |
Mohammed Nasim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
63 |
Sirajganj-3 |
Abdul Mannan Talukder |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
64 |
Sirajganj-4 |
Abdul Latif Mirza |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
65 |
Sirajganj-5 |
Muhammad Abdul Latif Biswas |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
66 |
Sirajganj-6 |
Md. Shahjahan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
67 |
Sirajganj-7 |
Choyon Islam |
Independent |
|
68 |
Pabna-1 |
Abu Sayeed |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
69 |
Pabna-2 |
Ahmed Tafiz Uddin |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
A. K. Khandker (1998 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
70 |
Pabna-3 |
Wazi Uddin Khan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
71 |
Pabna-4 |
Shamsur Rahman Sherif |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
72 |
Pabna-5 |
Rafiqul Islam Bakul |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Mazhar Ali Qadri (2000 By-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
73 |
Meherpur-1 |
Ahammad Ali |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Abdul Mannan (1999 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
74 |
Meherpur-2 |
Mokbul Hossain |
Independent |
|
75 |
Kushtia-1 |
Ahsanul Haq Mollah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
76 |
Kushtia-2 |
Shahidul Islam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
77 |
Kushtia-3 |
Abdul Khaleq Chantu |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
78 |
Kushtia-4 |
Syed Mehedi Ahmed Rumi |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
79 |
Chuadanga-1 |
Shamsuzzaman Dudu |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
80 |
Chuadanga-2 |
Md. Mozammel Haque |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
81 |
Jhenidah-1 |
Abdul Wahab |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
82 |
Jhenidah-2 |
Mashiur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
83 |
Jhenidah-3 |
Shahidul Islam Master |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
84 |
Jhenidah-4 |
Shahiduzzaman Beltu |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
85 |
Jessore-1 |
Tabibar Rahman Sarder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
86 |
Jessore-2 |
Rafiqul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
87 |
Jessore-3 |
Tariqul Islam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
88 |
Jessore-4 |
Shah Hadiizzzaman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
89 |
Jessore-5 |
Khan Tipu Sultan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
90 |
Jessore-6 |
ASHK Sadek |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
91 |
Magura-1 |
Muhammad Serajul Akbar |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
92 |
Magura-2 |
Biren Sikder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
93 |
Narail-1 |
Dhirendra Nath Saha |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
94 |
Narail-2 |
Sharif Khasruzzaman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
95 |
Bagerhat-1 |
Sheikh Hasina |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Sheikh Helal Uddin (Sep 1996 by-election) |
96 |
Bagerhat-2 |
Mir Shakawat Ali Daru |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
97 |
Bagerhat-3 |
Talukder Abdul Khaleque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
98 |
Bagerhat-4 |
Mozammel Hossain |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
99 |
Khulna-1 |
Sheikh Hasina |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Panchanan Biswas (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
100 |
Khulna-2 |
Sheikh Razzak Ali |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
101 |
Khulna-3 |
Kazi Sekandar Ali |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
102 |
Khulna-4 |
Mostafa Rashidi Suja |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
103 |
Khulna-5 |
Salhuddin Yusuf |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Narayan Chandra Chanda (2000 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
104 |
Khulna-6 |
Sheikh Md. Nurul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
105 |
Shatkhira-1 |
Syed Kamal Bakht |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
BM Nazrul Islam (1999 by-election) |
|
106 |
Shatkhira-2 |
Kazi Shamsur Rahman |
Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami |
|
107 |
Shatkhira-3 |
AM Riasat Ali Biswas |
Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami |
|
108 |
Shatkhira-4 |
Shahadat Hossain |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
109 |
Shatkhira-5 |
AK Fazlul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
110 |
Barguna-1 |
Direndro Debnath Shambhu |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
111 |
Barguna-2 |
Golam Sarwar Hiru |
Islami Oikya Jote |
|
112 |
Barguna-3 |
Mujibur Rahman Talukder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
113 |
Patuakhali-1 |
Shahjahan Mia |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
114 |
Patuakhali-2 |
ASM Feroz |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
115 |
Patuakhali-3 |
AKM Jahangir Hossain |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
116 |
Patuakhali-4 |
Anwarul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
117 |
Bhola-1 |
vacant |
|
|
118 |
Bhola-2 |
Tofail Ahmed |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
119 |
Bhola-3 |
Hafizuddin Ahmed |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
120 |
Bhola-4 |
Nazimuddin Alam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
121 |
Barisal-1 |
Abul Hasnat Abdullah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
122 |
Barisal-2 |
Golam Faruque Ovi |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
123 |
Barisal-3 |
Mosharraf Hossain Mongu |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
124 |
Barisal-4 |
Shah M. Abul Hussain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
125 |
Barisal-5 |
Nasim Biswas |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Majibur Rahman Sarwar (1998 by-election) |
|
126 |
Barisal-6 |
Syed Masud Reza |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
127 |
Jhalakathi-1 |
Anwar Hossain Manju |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
128 |
Jhalakathi-2 |
Zulfiker Ali Bhutto |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
Israt Sultana Elen Bhutto |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
129 |
Pirojpur-1 |
Delwar Hossain Sayeedi |
Bangladesh Jamaat-e-Islami |
|
130 |
Pirojpur-2 |
Anwar Hossain Manju |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
Tasmima Hossain (Sep 1996 by-election) |
|
131 |
Pirojpur-3 |
Rustum Ali Faraji |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
132 |
Pirojpur with Barisal |
A. K. Faezul Huq |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
133 |
Tangail-1 |
Abul Hasan Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
134 |
Tangail-2 |
Khandaker Asaduzzaman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
135 |
Tangail-3 |
Lutfor Rahman Khan Azad |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
136 |
Tangail-4 |
Abdul Latif Siddiqui |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
137 |
Tangail-5 |
Abdul Mannan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
138 |
Tangail-6 |
Gautam Chakroborty |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
139 |
Tangail-7 |
Abul Kalam Azad Siddiqui |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
140 |
Tangail-8 |
Abdul Kader Siddique |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Shawkat Momen Shahjahan (1999 by-election) |
|
141 |
Jamalpur-1 |
Abul Kalam Azad |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
142 |
Jamalpur-2 |
Rashed Mosharraf |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
143 |
Jamalpur-3 |
Mirza Azam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
144 |
Jamalpur-4 |
Md.Nurul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
145 |
Jamalpur-5 |
Rezaul Karim Hira |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
146 |
Sherpur-1 |
Atiur Rahman Atik |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
147 |
Sherpur-2 |
Matia Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
148 |
Sherpur-3 |
M. A. Bari |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
149 |
Mymensingh-1 |
Afzal H. Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
150 |
Mymensingh-2 |
Md. Shamsul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
151 |
Mymensingh-3 |
AFM Nazmul Huda |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
152 |
Mymensingh-4 |
Rowshan Ershad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
153 |
Mymensingh-5 |
A. K. M. Mosharraf Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
154 |
Mymensingh-6 |
Moslem Uddin |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
155 |
Mymensingh-7 |
Ruhul Amin Madani |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
156 |
Mymensingh-8 |
Md. Abdus Sattar |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
157 |
Mymensingh-9 |
Abdus Salam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
158 |
Mymensingh-10 |
Altaf Hossain Golandaz |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
159 |
Mymensingh-11 |
Mohammed Amanullah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
160 |
Mymensingh with Netrokona |
Mohammad Ali |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
161 |
Netrokona-1 |
Jalal Uddin Talukder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
162 |
Netrokona-2 |
Fazlur Rahman Khan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
163 |
Netrokona-3 |
Nurul Amin Talukdar |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
164 |
Netrokona-4 |
Abdul Momin |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
165 |
Kishoreganj-1 |
A. K. M. Shamsul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Alauddin Ahammad (1999 by-election) |
|
166 |
Kishoreganj-2 |
Akhtaruzzaman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
167 |
Kishoreganj-3 |
Sayed Ashraful Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
168 |
Kishoreganj-4 |
Mizanul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
169 |
Kishoreganj-5 |
Mohammad Abdul Hamid |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
170 |
Kishoreganj-6 |
Mujibur Rahman Monju |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
171 |
Kishoreganj-7 |
Zillur Rahman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
172 |
Manikganj-1 |
Khandaker Delwar Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
173 |
Manikganj-2 |
Harunur Rashid Khan Monno |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
174 |
Manikganj-3 |
Nizam Uddin Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Abdul Wahab Khan (1996 by-election) |
|
175 |
Manikganj-4 |
Shamsul Islam Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
176 |
Munshiganj-1 |
A. Q. M. Badruddoza Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
177 |
Munshiganj-2 |
Mizanur Rahman Sinha |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
178 |
Munshiganj-3 |
Shamsul Islam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
179 |
Munshiganj-4 |
Md. Abdul Hai |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
180 |
Dhaka-1 |
Nazmul Huda |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
181 |
Dhaka-2 |
Abdul Mannan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
182 |
Dhaka-3 |
Amanullah Aman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
183 |
Dhaka-4 |
Habibur Rahman Mollah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
184 |
Dhaka-5 |
AKM Rahmat Ullah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
185 |
Dhaka-6 |
Saber Hossain Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
186 |
Dhaka-7 |
Sadeque Hossain Khoka |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
187 |
Dhaka-8 |
Haji Mohammad Salim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
188 |
Dhaka-9 |
Makbul Hossain |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
189 |
Dhaka-10 |
HBM Iqbal |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
190 |
Dhaka-11 |
Kamal Ahmed Majumder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
191 |
Dhaka-12 |
Dewan Md. Salauddin |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
192 |
Dhaka-13 |
Ziaur Rahman Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
193 |
Gazipur-1 |
Md. Rahamat Ali |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
194 |
Gazipur-2 |
Ahsanullah Master |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
195 |
Gazipur-3 |
Akhtaruzzaman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
196 |
Gazipur-4 |
Afsaruddin Ahmad |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
197 |
Narsingdi-1 |
Shamsuddin Ahmed Ishaq |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
198 |
Narsingdi-2 |
Abdul Moyeen Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
199 |
Narsingdi-3 |
Abdul Mannan Bhuiyan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
200 |
Narsingdi-4 |
Nuruddin Khan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
201 |
Narsingdi-5 |
Rajiuddin Ahmed Raju |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
202 |
Narayanganj-1 |
K M Shafiullah |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
203 |
Narayanganj-2 |
Emdadul Haque Bhuiyan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
204 |
Narayanganj-3 |
Rezaul Karim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
205 |
Narayanganj-4 |
Shamim Osman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
206 |
Narayanganj-5 |
S. M. Akram |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
207 |
Rajbari-1 |
Kazi Keramat Ali |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
208 |
Rajbari-2 |
Md. Zillul Hakim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
209 |
Faridpur-1 |
Kazi Sirajul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
210 |
Faridpur-2 |
KM Obaidur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
211 |
Faridpur-3 |
Chowdhury Kamal Ibne Yusuf |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
212 |
Faridpur-4 |
Mosharraf Hossain |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Saleha Mosharraf (1999 by-election) |
|
213 |
Faridpur-5 |
Qazi Abu Yusuf |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
214 |
Gopalganj-1 |
Faruk Khan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
215 |
Gopalganj-2 |
Sheikh Fazlul Karim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
216 |
Gopalganj-3 |
Sheikh Hasina |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
217 |
Madaripur-1 |
Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury Liton |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
218 |
Madaripur-2 |
Shajahan Khan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
219 |
Madaripur-3 |
Syed Abul Hossain |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
220 |
Shariatpur-1 |
Master Majibur Rahman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
221 |
Shariatpur-2 |
Shawkat Ali |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
222 |
Shariatpur-3 |
Abdur Razzaq |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
223 |
Sunamganj-1 |
Syed Rafiqul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
224 |
Sunamganj-2 |
Nasir Uddin Chowdhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
225 |
Sunamganj-3 |
Abdus Samad Azad |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
226 |
Sunamganj-4 |
Fazlul Haque Aspia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
227 |
Sunamganj-5 |
Mohibur Rahman Manik |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
228 |
Sylhet-1 |
Humayun Rashid Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
229 |
Sylhet-2 |
Shah Azizur Rahman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
230 |
Sylhet-3 |
Abdul Mukit Khan |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
231 |
Sylhet-4 |
Saifur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Imran Ahmad (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
232 |
Sylhet-5 |
Hafiz Ahmed Mazumder |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
233 |
Sylhet-6 |
Nurul Islam Nahid |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
234 |
Moulvibazar-1 |
Md. Shahab Uddin |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
235 |
Moulvibazar-2 |
Sultan Md. Mansur Ahmed |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
236 |
Moulvibazar-3 |
Saifur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Naser Rahman (Sep 1996 by-election) |
|
237 |
Moulvibazar-4 |
Md. Abdus Shahid |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
238 |
Habiganj-1 |
Dewan Farid Gazi |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
239 |
Habiganj-2 |
Sharif Uddin Ahmed |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
Suranjit Sengupta (1997 by-election) |
|
240 |
Habiganj-3 |
Abu Lais Md. Mubin Chowdhury |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
241 |
Habiganj-4 |
Enamul Haque Mostafa Shahid |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
242 |
Brahmanbaria-1 |
Mohammad Sayedul Haque |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
243 |
Brahmanbaria-2 |
Ukil Abdul Sattar Bhuiyan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
244 |
Brahmanbaria-3 |
Haroon Al Rashid |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
245 |
Brahmanbaria-4 |
Shah Alam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
246 |
Brahmanbaria-5 |
Abdul Latif |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
247 |
Brahmanbaria-6 |
AB Tajul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
248 |
Comilla-1 |
M. K. Anwar |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
249 |
Comilla-2 |
Khandokar Mosharraf Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
250 |
Comilla-3 |
Kazi Shah Mofazzal Hossain Kaikobad |
Jatiya Party (Ershad) |
|
251 |
Comilla-4 |
Manjurul Ahsan Munshi |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
252 |
Comilla-5 |
Abdul Matin Khasru |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
253 |
Comilla-6 |
Ali Ashraf |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
254 |
Comilla-7 |
Abdul Hakim |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
255 |
Comilla-8 |
Akbar Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
256 |
Comilla-9 |
A. H. M. Mustafa Kamal |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
257 |
Comilla-10 |
Md. Tajul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
258 |
Comilla-11 |
Md. Joynal Abedin Bhuiyan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
259 |
Comilla-12 |
Mujibul Haque Mujib |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
260 |
Chandpur-1 |
A.N.M. Ehsanul Hoque Milan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
261 |
Chandpur-2 |
Md. Nurul Huda |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
262 |
Chandpur-3 |
G. M. Fazlul Haque |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
263 |
Chandpur-4 |
Mohammad Abdullah |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
264 |
Chandpur-5 |
Rafiqul Islam |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
265 |
Chandpur-6 |
Alamgir Hyder Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
266 |
Feni-1 |
Khaleda Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
267 |
Feni-2 |
Joynal Hazari |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
268 |
Feni-3 |
Md. Mosharaf Hossain |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
269 |
Noakhali-1 |
Zainul Abdin Farroque |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
270 |
Noakhali-2 |
Barkat Ullah Bulu |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
271 |
Noakhali-3 |
Mahbubur Rahman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
272 |
Noakhali-4 |
Md. Shahjahan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
273 |
Noakhali-5 |
Obaidul Quader |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
274 |
Noakhali-6 |
Mohammad Fazlul Azim |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
275 |
Laxmipur-1 |
Ziaul Haque Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
276 |
Laxmipur-2 |
Khaleda Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Harunur Rashid (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
277 |
Laxmipur-3 |
Khairul Enam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
278 |
Laxmipur-4 |
A. S. M. Abdur Rab |
Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal-JSD |
|
279 |
Chittagong-1 |
Khaleda Zia |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Mosharraf Hossain (Sep 1996 by-election) |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
280 |
Chittagong-2 |
ABM Abul Kashem |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
281 |
Chittagong-3 |
Alhaz Mustafizur Rahman |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
282 |
Chittagong-4 |
Rafiqul Anwar |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
283 |
Chittagong-5 |
Syed Wahidul Alam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
284 |
Chittagong-6 |
Giasuddin Quader Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
285 |
Chittagong-7 |
Salahuddin Quader Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
286 |
Chittagong-8 |
Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
287 |
Chittagong-9 |
M. A. Manan |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
288 |
Chittagong-10 |
Morshed Khan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
289 |
Chittagong-11 |
Gazi Md. Shahjahan |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
290 |
Chittagong-12 |
Sarwar Jamal Nizam |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
291 |
Chittagong-13 |
Oli Ahmad |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
Mamtaz Begum (Sep 1996 by-election) |
|
292 |
Chittagong-14 |
Oli Ahmad |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
293 |
Chittagong-15 |
Jafrul Islam Chowdhury |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
294 |
Cox's Bazar-1 |
Salah Uddin Ahmed |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
295 |
Cox's Bazar-2 |
Alamgir Mohammad Mahfuzullah Farid |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
296 |
Cox's Bazar-3 |
Mohammad Khalequzzaman |
Bangladesh Nationalist Party |
|
297 |
Cox's Bazar-4 |
Mohammad Ali |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
298 |
Hill Khagrachari |
Kalparanjan Chakma |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
299 |
Hill Rangamati |
Dipankar Talukdar |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|
300 |
Hill Bandarban |
Ushwe Sing |
Bangladesh Awami League |
|