List_of_Padma_Shri_award_recipients_(2010–2019)
Padma Shri Award, India's fourth highest civilian honours for 2010–2019.[1]
Quick Facts Padma Shri, Type ...
Padma Shri | |
---|---|
Type | National Civilian |
Country | India |
Presented by | Government of India |
Ribbon | |
Obverse | A centrally located lotus flower is embossed and the text "Padma" written in Devanagari script is placed above and the text "Shri" is placed below the lotus. |
Reverse | A platinum State Emblem of India placed in the centre with the national motto of India, "Satyameva Jayate" (Truth alone triumphs) in Devanagari Script |
Established | 1954 |
First awarded | 1954 |
Total | 817 |
Precedence | |
Next (higher) | Padma Bhushan |
Close
More information Award recipients by year Year Number of recipients 2010 80 2011 85 2012 76 2013 80 2014 100 2015 74 2016 83 2017 74 2018 72 2019 93, Year ...
|
|
---|
Close
More information # Indicates a posthumous honour ...
# Indicates a posthumous honour |
---|
Close
More information Year, Recipient ...
Year | Recipient | Field | State |
---|---|---|---|
2010 | Ramakant Achrekar | Sports | Maharashtra |
2010 | Anu Aga | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2010 | K. K. Aggarwal | Medicine | Delhi |
2010 | Philip Augustine | Medicine | Kerala |
2010 | Gul Bardhan | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2010 | Carmel Berkson | Arts | Maharashtra |
2010 | Anil Kumar Bhalla | Medicine | Delhi |
2010 | Ranjit Bhargava | Others | Uttarakhand |
2010 | Lal Bahadur Singh Chauhan | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2010 | Lalzuia Colney | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2010 | Maria Aurora Couto | Literature & Education | Goa |
2010 | Romuald D'Souza | Literature & Education | Goa |
2010 | Wasifuddin Dagar | Arts | Delhi |
2010 | Haobam Ongbi Ngangbi Devi | Arts | Manipur |
2010 | Vijay Prasad Dimri | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2010 | Bertha Gyndykes Dkhar | Literature & Education | Meghalaya |
2010 | Surendra Dubey | Literature & Education | Chhattisgarh |
2010 | Rafael Iruzubieta Fernandez | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 1] |
2010 | J. R. Gangaramani | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 2] |
2010 | Nemai Ghosh | Arts | West Bengal |
2010 | Kodaganur S. Gopinath | Medicine | Karnataka |
2010 | Sumitra Guha | Arts | Delhi |
2010 | Laxmi Chand Gupta | Medicine | Delhi |
2010 | Pucadyil Ittoop John | Science & Engineering | Gujarat |
2010 | Deep Joshi | Social Work | Delhi |
2010 | D. R. Karthikeyan | Civil Service | Delhi |
2010 | Narain Karthikeyan | Sports | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Ulhas Kashalkar | Arts | West Bengal |
2010 | Hamidi Kashmiri | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2010 | Sudha Kaul | Social Work | West Bengal |
2010 | Saif Ali Khan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2010 | Sadiq-ur-Rahman Kidwai | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2010 | Jalakantapuram Ramaswamy Krishnamoorthy | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Hermann Kulke | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 3] |
2010 | Arvind Kumar | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2010 | Mukund Lath | Arts | Rajasthan |
2010 | Vikas Mahatme | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2010 | T. N. Manoharan | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Ayekpam Tomba Meetei | Social Work | Manipur |
2010 | Kurian John Melamparambil | Social Work | Kerala |
2010 | Ghulam Mohammed Mir | Others | Jammu & Kashmir |
2010 | Irshad Mirza | Trade & Industry | Uttar Pradesh |
2010 | Kapil Mohan | Trade & Industry | Himachal Pradesh |
2010 | Ramaranjan Mukherji | Literature & Education | West Bengal |
2010 | Ram Dayal Munda | Arts | Jharkhand |
2010 | Arundathi Nag | Arts | Karnataka |
2010 | Saina Nehwal | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2010 | Govind Chandra Pande | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2010 | Raghunath Panigrahi | Arts | Odisha |
2010 | Sudhir M. Parikh | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2010 | Rajalakshmi Parthasarathy | Literature & Education | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Indira Parthasarathy | Literature & Education | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Karsanbhai Patel | Trade & Industry | Gujarat |
2010 | B. Ravi Pillai | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 5] |
2010 | Sheldon Pollock | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2010 | Resul Pookutty | Arts | Kerala |
2010 | Arjun Prajapati | Arts | Rajasthan |
2010 | Deepak Puri | Trade & Industry | Delhi |
2010 | Palpu Pushpangadan | Science & Engineering | Kerala |
2010 | K. Raghavan | Arts | Kerala |
2010 | Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju | Trade & Industry | Andhra Pradesh |
2010 | Shobha Raju | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2010 | B. Ramana Rao | Medicine | Karnataka |
2010 | M. R. S. Rao | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2010 | Mayadhar Raut | Arts | Delhi |
2010 | Vijayalakshmi Ravindranath | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2010 | Rekha | Arts | Maharashtra |
2010 | Arun Sharma | Literature & Education | Assam |
2010 | Virender Sehwag | Sports | Delhi |
2010 | Kranti Shah | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2010 | Baba Sewa Singh | Social Work | Punjab |
2010 | Rabindra Narain Singh | Medicine | Bihar |
2010 | Rajkumar Achouba Singh | Arts | Manipur |
2010 | Vijender Singh | Sports | Haryana |
2010 | Arvinder Singh Soin | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2010 | Ponisseril Somasundaran | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2010 | Venu Srinivasan | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2010 | Ignace Tirkey | Sports | Odisha |
2010 | Jitendra Udhampuri | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2010 | Hari Uppal | Arts | Bihar |
2011 | Mamraj Agrawal | Social Work | West Bengal |
2011 | Om Prakash Agrawal | Others | Uttar Pradesh |
2011 | Mecca Rafeeque Ahmed | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Madanur Ahmed Ali | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | M. Annamalai | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2011 | Jockin Arputham | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2011 | Granville Austin | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 6] |
2011 | Pukhraj Bafna | Medicine | Chhattisgarh |
2011 | Upendra Baxi | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 6] |
2011 | Mani Lal Bhaumik | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2011 | Mahim Bora | Literature & Education | Assam |
2011 | Urvashi Butalia | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2011 | Ajoy Chakrabarty | Arts | West Bengal |
2011 | Pullella Srirama Chandrudu | Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Nomita Chandy | Social Work | Karnataka |
2011 | Martha Chen | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2011 | Neelam Mansingh Chowdhry | Arts | Chandigarh |
2011 | Mamang Dai | Literature & Education | Arunachal Pradesh |
2011 | Pravin Darji | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2011 | Makar Dhwaja Darogha | Arts | Jharkhand |
2011 | Chandra Prakash Deval | Literature & Education | Rajasthan |
2011 | Mahasundari Devi | Arts | Bihar |
2011 | Kunjarani Devi | Sports | Manipur |
2011 | Madhukar Keshav Dhavalikar | Others | Maharashtra |
2011 | Deviprasad Dwivedi | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2011 | Gajam Govardhana | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Mansoor Hasan | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2011 | Sunayana Hazarilal | Arts | Maharashtra |
2011 | Indira Hinduja | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2011 | S. R. Janakiraman | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Jayaram | Arts | Kerala |
2011 | Kajol | Arts | Maharashtra |
2011 | Shaji N. Karun | Arts | Kerala |
2011 | Girish Kasaravalli | Arts | Karnataka |
2011 | Irrfan Khan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2011 | Tabu | Arts | Maharashtra |
2011 | Sat Pal Khattar | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 7] |
2011 | Balraj Komal | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2011 | Kalamandalam Kshemavathy | Arts | Kerala |
2011 | Krishna Kumar | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2011 | Rajni Kumar | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2011 | Sushil Kumar | Sports | Delhi |
2011 | Shanti Teresa Lakra | Others | Andaman and Nicobar Islands |
2011 | V. V. S. Laxman | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Devanur Mahadeva | Literature & Education | Karnataka |
2011 | Shital Mahajan | Sports | Maharashtra |
2011 | Shyama Prasad Mandal | Medicine | Delhi |
2011 | Peruvanam Kuttan Marar | Arts | Kerala |
2011 | Jivya Soma Mashe | Arts | Maharashtra |
2011 | Barun Mazumder | Literature & Education | West Bengal |
2011 | Mahesh Haribhai Mehta | Science & Engineering | Gujarat |
2011 | Ritu Menon | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2011 | Azad Moopen | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 2] |
2011 | Gulshan Nanda | Others | Delhi |
2011 | Gagan Narang | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Avvai Natarajan | Literature & Education | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Bhalchandra Nemade | Literature & Education | Himachal Pradesh |
2011 | Sheela Patel | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2011 | Jose Chacko Periappuram | Medicine | Kerala |
2011 | A. Marthanda Pillai | Medicine | Kerala |
2011 | Krishna Poonia | Sports | Rajasthan |
2011 | Karl Harrington Potter | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2011 | Dadi Pudumjee | Arts | Delhi |
2011 | Riyaz Punjabi | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2011 | Coimbatore Narayana Rao Raghavendran | Science & Engineering | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Kailasam Raghavendra Rao | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Koneru Ramakrishna Rao | Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Anita Reddy | Social Work | Karnataka |
2011 | Suman Sahai | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2011 | Buangi Sailo | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2011 | M. K. Saroja | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Pranab K. Sen | Civil Service | Bihar |
2011 | Anant Darshan Shankar | Public Affairs | Karnataka |
2011 | G. Shankar | Science & Engineering | Kerala |
2011 | Devi Dutt Sharma | Literature & Education | Uttarakhand |
2011 | Nilamber Dev Sharma | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2011 | E. A. Siddiq | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2011 | Harbhajan Singh | Sports | Punjab |
2011 | Khangembam Mangi Singh | Arts | Manipur |
2011 | Subra Suresh | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2011 | Kanubhai Hasmukhbhai Tailor | Social Work | Gujarat |
2011 | Prahlad Tipanya | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2011 | Usha Uthup | Arts | West Bengal |
2011 | Sivapatham Vittal | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2011 | Narayan Singh Bhati Zipashni | Civil Service | Andhra Pradesh |
2012 | V. Adimurthy | Science & Engineering | Kerala |
2012 | Satish Alekar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2012 | Nitya Anand | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2012 | Syed Mohammed Arif | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2012 | Ajeet Bajaj | Sports | Haryana |
2012 | Rameshwar Nath Koul Bamezai | Science & Engineering | Jammu & Kashmir |
2012 | Mukesh Batra | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2012 | Shamshad Begum | Social Work | Chhattisgarh |
2012 | Vanraj Bhatia | Arts | Maharashtra |
2012 | Krishna Lal Chadha | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2012 | Ravi Chaturvedi | Sports | Delhi |
2012 | Virander Singh Chauhan | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2012 | Nameirakpam Ibemni Devi | Arts | Manipur |
2012 | Reeta Devi | Social Work | Delhi |
2012 | Geeta Dharmarajan | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2012 | Gopal Prasad Dubey | Arts | Jharkhand |
2012 | Arun Hastimal Firodia | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2012 | Eberhard Fischer | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 8] |
2012 | P. K. Gopal | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2012 | Jhulan Goswami | Sports | West Bengal |
2012 | Swapan Guha | Others | Rajasthan |
2012 | Ramakant Gundecha | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2012 | Umakant Gundecha | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2012 | Kedar Gurung | Literature & Education | Sikkim |
2012 | Mahdi Hasan | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2012 | Chittani Ramachandra Hegde | Arts | Karnataka |
2012 | Zafar Iqbal | Sports | Uttar Pradesh |
2012 | Anup Jalota | Arts | Maharashtra |
2012 | Devendra Jhajharia | Sports | Rajasthan |
2012 | K. Ullas Karanth | Others | Karnataka |
2012 | Moti Lal Kemmu | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2012 | Shahid Parvez Khan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2012 | Jugal Kishore[lower-roman 1]# | Medicine | Delhi |
2012 | Mohanlal Chaturbhuj Kumhar | Arts | Rajasthan |
2012 | Yezdi Hirji Malegam | Public Affairs | Maharashtra |
2012 | Sakar Khan Manganiar | Arts | Rajasthan |
2012 | Joy Michael | Arts | Delhi |
2012 | Minati Mishra | Arts | Odisha |
2012 | V. Mohan | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2012 | G. Muniratnam | Social Work | Andhra Pradesh |
2012 | Na. Muthuswamy | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2012 | R. Nagarathnamma | Arts | Karnataka |
2012 | J. Hareendran Nair | Medicine | Kerala |
2012 | Kalamandalam Sivan Namboodiri | Arts | Kerala |
2012 | Vallalarpuram Sennimalai Natarajan | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2012 | K. Paddayya | Others | Maharashtra |
2012 | Niranjan Pranshankar Pandya | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2012 | Pravin H. Parekh | Public Affairs | Delhi |
2012 | Surjit Singh Patar | Literature & Education | Punjab |
2012 | Priya Paul | Trade & Industry | Delhi |
2012 | Gopinath Pillai | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 7] |
2012 | Swati A. Piramal | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2012 | Priyadarshan | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2012 | Yagnaswami Sundara Rajan | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2012 | Limba Ram | Sports | Rajasthan |
2012 | T. Venkatapathi Reddiar | Others | Puducherry |
2012 | Sachchidanand Sahai | Literature & Education | Haryana |
2012 | Kartikeya V. Sarabhai | Others | Gujarat |
2012 | Irwin Allan Sealy | Literature & Education | Uttarakhand |
2012 | Pepita Seth | Literature & Education | Kerala |
2012 | Vijay Sharma | Arts | Himachal Pradesh |
2012 | Shoji Shiba | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 9] |
2012 | Vijay Dutt Shridhar | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2012 | Jagadish Shukla | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2012 | Jitendra Kumar Singh | Medicine | Bihar |
2012 | Vijaypal Singh | Science & Engineering | Uttar Pradesh |
2012 | Lokesh Kumar Singhal | Science & Engineering | Haryana |
2012 | Ralte L. Thanmawia | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2012 | Uma Tuli | Social Work | Delhi |
2012 | Laila Tyabji | Arts | Delhi |
2012 | Prabhakar Vaidya | Sports | Maharashtra |
2012 | Shrinivas S. Vaishya | Medicine | Daman & Diu |
2012 | S. P. Varma | Social Work | Jammu & Kashmir |
2012 | Yamunabai Waikar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2012 | Phoolbasan Bai Yadav | Social Work | Chhattisgarh |
2012 | Binny Yanga | Social Work | Arunachal Pradesh |
2013 | Anvita Abbi | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2013 | Premlata Agarwal | Sports | Jharkhand |
2013 | Sudarshan K. Aggarwal | Medicine | Delhi |
2013 | Manindra Agrawal | Science & Engineering | Uttar Pradesh |
2013 | S. Shakir Ali | Arts | Rajasthan |
2013 | Gajam Anjaiah | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | Rajendra Achyut Badwe | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2013 | Bapu | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2013 | Mustansir Barma | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2013 | Hemendra Prasad Barooah | Trade & Industry | West Bengal |
2013 | Pablo Bartholomew | Arts | Delhi |
2013 | Purna Das Baul | Arts | West Bengal |
2013 | G. C. D. Bharti | Arts | Chhattisgarh |
2013 | Apurba Kishore Bir | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Ravindra Singh Bisht | Others | Uttar Pradesh |
2013 | Ghanakanta Bora | Arts | Assam |
2013 | Avinash Chander | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2013 | Jharna Dhara Chowdhury | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 10] |
2013 | Krishna Chandra Chunekar | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2013 | Taraprasad Das | Medicine | Odisha |
2013 | T. V. Devarajan | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2013 | Sanjay Govind Dhande | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2013 | Yogeshwar Dutt | Sports | Haryana |
2013 | Nida Fazli | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2013 | Saroj Chooramani Gopal | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2013 | Jayaraman Gowrishankar | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | Vishwa Kumar Gupta | Medicine | Delhi |
2013 | Radhika Herzberger | Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | B. Jayashree | Arts | Karnataka |
2013 | Pramod Kumar Julka | Medicine | Delhi |
2013 | Sharad P. Kale | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2013 | Milind Kamble | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2013 | Noboru Karashima | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 9] |
2013 | Gulshan Rai Khatri | Medicine | Delhi |
2013 | Ram Krishan# | Social Work | Uttar Pradesh |
2013 | Ritu Kumar | Others | Delhi |
2013 | Vijay Kumar | Sports | Madhya Pradesh |
2013 | Hildamit Lepcha | Arts | Sikkim |
2013 | Salik Lucknawi[lower-roman 2]# | Literature & Education | West Bengal |
2013 | Vandana Luthra | Trade & Industry | Delhi |
2013 | Madhu | Arts | Kerala |
2013 | S. K. M. Maeilanandhan | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2013 | Sudha Malhotra | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | J. Malsawma | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2013 | Ganesh Kumar Mani | Medicine | Delhi |
2013 | Amit Prabhakar Maydeo | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2013 | Kailash Chandra Meher | Arts | Odisha |
2013 | Nileema Mishra | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2013 | Girisha Nagarajegowda | Sports | Karnataka |
2013 | Reema Nanavati | Social Work | Gujarat |
2013 | Sundaram Natarajan | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2013 | Sankar Kumar Pal | Science & Engineering | West Bengal |
2013 | Brahmdeo Ram Pandit | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Nana Patekar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Devendra Patel | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2013 | Rajshree Pathy | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2013 | Deepak B. Phatak | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2013 | Christopher Pinney | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 6] |
2013 | Mudundi Ramakrishna Raju | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | C. Venkata S. Ram | Medicine | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | Manju Bharat Ram[lower-roman 3]# | Social Work | Delhi |
2013 | Rekandar Nageswara Rao | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2013 | Kalpana Saroj | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2013 | Ghulam Mohammad Saznawaz | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2013 | Mohammad Sharaf-e-Alam | Literature & Education | Bihar |
2013 | Surendra Sharma | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2013 | Jaymala Shiledar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Rama Kant Shukla | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2013 | Dingko Singh | Sports | Manipur |
2013 | Jagdish Prasad Singh | Literature & Education | Bihar |
2013 | Ramesh Sippy | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Ajay K. Sood | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2013 | Sridevi | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Bajrang Lal Takhar | Sports | Rajasthan |
2013 | Suresh Talwalkar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Mahrukh Tarapor | Arts | Maharashtra |
2013 | Balwant Thakur | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2013 | Rajendra Tikku | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2013 | K. VijayRaghavan | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2013 | Akhtarul Wasey | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Naheed Abidi | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2014 | Kiritkumar Mansukhlal Acharya | Medicine | Gujarat |
2014 | Subrat Kumar Acharya | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | Mohammad Ali Baig | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Vidya Balan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | Sekhar Basu | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2014 | Musafir Ram Bhardwaj | Arts | Himachal Pradesh |
2014 | Balram Bhargava | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2014 | Ashok Chakradhar | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Indira Chakravarty | Medicine | West Bengal |
2014 | Madhavan Chandradathan | Science & Engineering | Kerala |
2014 | Sabitri Chatterjee | Arts | West Bengal |
2014 | Chhakchhuak Chhuanvawram | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2014 | Anjum Chopra | Sports | Delhi |
2014 | Sunil Dabas | Sports | Haryana |
2014 | Narendra Dabholkar[lower-roman 4]# | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2014 | Keki N. Daruwalla | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Biman Bihari Das | Arts | Delhi |
2014 | Sunil Das | Arts | West Bengal |
2014 | Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2014 | Elam Endira Devi | Arts | Manipur |
2014 | Supriya Devi | Arts | West Bengal |
2014 | G. N. Devy | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2014 | Love Raj Singh Dharmshaktu | Sports | Delhi |
2014 | Brahm Dutt | Social Work | Haryana |
2014 | Kolakaluri Enoch | Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Ved Kumari Ghai | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2014 | Vijay Ghate | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | Jayanta Kumar Ghosh | Science & Engineering | West Bengal |
2014 | Mukul Chandra Goswami | Social Work | Assam |
2014 | Pawan Raj Goyal | Medicine | Haryana |
2014 | Rajesh Kumar Grover | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | Ravi Grover | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2014 | Amod Gupta | Medicine | Haryana |
2014 | Daya Kishore Hazra | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2014 | Ramakrishna V. Hosur | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2014 | Ramaswamy Iyer | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2014 | Thenumgal Poulose Jacob | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Manorama Jafa | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Durga Jain | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2014 | Eluvathingal Devassy Jemmis | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2014 | Nayana Apte Joshi | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | Shashank R. Joshi | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2014 | Rani Karnaa | Arts | West Bengal |
2014 | Bansi Kaul | Arts | Delhi |
2014 | J. L. Kaul | Social Work | Delhi |
2014 | Hakim Syed Khaleefathullah | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Moinuddin Khan | Arts | Rajasthan |
2014 | Rehana Khatoon | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | P. Kilemsungla | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Milind Vasant Kirtane | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2014 | A. S. Kiran Kumar | Science & Engineering | Gujarat |
2014 | Lalit Kumar | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | Ashok Kumar Mago | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2014 | Geeta Mahalik | Arts | Delhi |
2014 | Paresh Maity | Arts | Delhi |
2014 | Sengaku Mayeda | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 9] |
2014 | Waikhom Gojen Meitei | Literature & Education | Manipur |
2014 | Mohan Mishra | Medicine | Bihar |
2014 | Ram Mohan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | Vamsi Mootha | Medicine | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2014 | Siddhartha Mukherjee | Medicine | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2014 | Nitish Naik | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | M. Subhadra Nair | Medicine | Kerala |
2014 | Vishnunarayanan Namboothiri | Literature & Education | Kerala |
2014 | Ravi Kumar Narra | Trade & Industry | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Dipika Pallikal | Sports | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Ashok Panagariya | Medicine | Rajasthan |
2014 | Narendra Kumar Pandey | Medicine | Haryana |
2014 | Ajay Kumar Parida | Science & Engineering | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Sudarsan Pattnaik | Arts | Odisha |
2014 | Pratap Govindrao Pawar | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2014 | H. Boniface Prabhu | Sports | Karnataka |
2014 | Sunil Pradhan | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2014 | M. Y. S. Prasad | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Ashok Rajgopal | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | Kamini A. Rao | Medicine | Karnataka |
2014 | Paresh Rawal | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | Wendell Rodricks | Others | Goa |
2014 | Sarbeswar Sahariah | Medicine | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Rajesh Saraiya | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2014 | Kalamandalam Satyabhama | Arts | Kerala |
2014 | Mathur Savani | Social Work | Gujarat |
2014 | Hasmukh Chamanlal Shah | Public Affairs | Gujarat |
2014 | Anuj (Ramanuj) Sharma | Arts | Chhattisgarh |
2014 | Brahma Singh | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2014 | Dinesh Singh | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2014 | Vinod K. Singh | Science & Engineering | Madhya Pradesh |
2014 | Yuvraj Singh | Sports | Haryana |
2014 | Santosh Sivan | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Mamta Sodha | Sports | Haryana |
2014 | Mallika Srinivasan | Trade & Industry | Tamil Nadu |
2014 | Anumolu Sriramarao | Social Work | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Govindan Sundararajan | Science & Engineering | Andhra Pradesh |
2014 | Parveen Talha | Civil Service | Uttar Pradesh |
2014 | Sooni Taraporevala | Arts | Maharashtra |
2014 | J. S. Titiyal | Medicine | Delhi |
2014 | Tashi Tondup | Public Affairs | Jammu & Kashmir |
2014 | Om Prakash Upadhyaya | Medicine | Punjab |
2014 | Mahesh Verma | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Manjula Anagani | Medicine | Telangana |
2015 | Subbiah Arunan | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2015 | Huang Baosheng | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 11] |
2015 | Bettina Bäumer | Literature & Education | Himachal Pradesh |
2015 | Naresh Bedi | Arts | Delhi |
2015 | Ashok Bhagat | Social Work | Jharkhand |
2015 | Sanjay Leela Bhansali | Arts | Maharashtra |
2015 | Jacques Blamont | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 12] |
2015 | Lakshmi Nandan Bora | Literature & Education | Assam |
2015 | Jean-Claude Carrière | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 12] |
2015 | Gyan Chaturvedi | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2015 | Yogesh Kumar Chawla | Medicine | Chandigarh |
2015 | Nadarajan Raj Chetty | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2015 | Jayakumari Chikkala | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Bibek Debroy | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2015 | Sarungbam Bimola Kumari Devi | Medicine | Manipur |
2015 | Ashok Gulati | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2015 | Randeep Guleria | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | K. P. Haridas | Medicine | Kerala |
2015 | George L. Hart | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2015 | Rahul Jain | Arts | Delhi |
2015 | Ravindra Jain | Arts | Maharashtra |
2015 | Sunil Jogi | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2015 | Prasoon Joshi | Arts | Maharashtra |
2015 | A. Kanyakumari | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2015 | Prafulla Kar | Arts | Odisha |
2015 | Saba Anjum Karim | Sports | Chhattisgarh |
2015 | Usha Kiran Khan | Literature & Education | Bihar |
2015 | Rajesh Kotecha | Medicine | Rajasthan |
2015 | Alka Kriplani | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Harsh Kumar | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Narayana Purushothama Mallaya | Literature & Education | Kerala |
2015 | Lambert Mascarenhas | Literature & Education | Goa |
2015 | Janak Palta McGilligan | Social Work | Madhya Pradesh |
2015 | Meetha Lal Mehta[lower-roman 5]# | Social Work | Rajasthan |
2015 | Taarak Mehta | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2015 | Veerendra Raj Mehta | Social Work | Delhi |
2015 | Tripti Mukherjee | Arts | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2015 | Neil Nongkynrih | Arts | Meghalaya |
2015 | Dattatreyudu Nori | Medicine | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2015 | Chewang Norphel | Others | Jammu & Kashmir |
2015 | T.V. Mohandas Pai | Trade & Industry | Karnataka |
2015 | Tejas Patel | Medicine | Gujarat |
2015 | Jadav Payeng | Others | Assam |
2015 | Raghu Ram Pillarisetti | Medicine | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2015 | Bimla Poddar | Social Work | Uttar Pradesh |
2015 | N. Prabhakar | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2015 | Prahlada | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2015 | Narendra Prasad | Medicine | Bihar |
2015 | Ram Bahadur Rai | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2015 | Mithali Raj | Sports | Telangana |
2015 | Amrta Suryananda Maha Raja | Others | – [upper-alpha 13] |
2015 | P. V. Rajaraman | Civil Service | Tamil Nadu |
2015 | J. S. Rajput | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2015 | Kota Srinivasa Rao | Arts | Andhra Pradesh |
2015 | Saumitra Rawat | Medicine | – [upper-alpha 6] |
2015 | H. Thegtse Rinpoche | Others | Arunachal Pradesh |
2015 | Bimal Kumar Roy | Literature & Education | West Bengal |
2015 | Annette Schmiedchen | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 3] |
2015 | Shekhar Sen | Arts | Maharashtra |
2015 | Gunvant Shah | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2015 | Brahmdev Sharma | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2015 | Manu Sharma | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2015 | Pran Kumar Sharma[lower-roman 6]# | Arts | Delhi |
2015 | Yog Raj Sharma | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Vasant Shastri | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2015 | S. K. Shivkumar | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2015 | P. V. Sindhu | Sports | Telangana |
2015 | Sardara Singh | Sports | Haryana |
2015 | Arunima Sinha | Sports | Uttar Pradesh |
2015 | Mahesh Raj Soni | Arts | Rajasthan |
2015 | Nikhil Tandon | Medicine | Delhi |
2015 | Hargovind Laxmishanker Trivedi | Medicine | Gujarat |
2015 | R. Vasudevan[lower-roman 7]# | Civil Service | Tamil Nadu |
2016 | Mylswamy Annadurai | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2016 | Malini Awasthi | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Ajaypal Singh Banga | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2016 | Dhirendra Nath Bezbaruah | Literature & Education | Assam |
2016 | Madhur Bhandarkar | Arts | Maharashtra |
2016 | S. L. Bhyrappa | Literature & Education | Karnataka |
2016 | Madeleine Herman de Blic | Social Work | Puducherry |
2016 | Tulsidas Borkar | Arts | Goa |
2016 | Kameshwar Brahma | Literature & Education | Assam |
2016 | Gopi Chand Mannam | Medicine | Telangana |
2016 | Praveen Chandra | Medicine | Delhi |
2016 | Mamta Chandrakar | Arts | Chhattisgarh |
2016 | Dipankar Chatterji | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2016 | Priyanka Chopra | Arts | Maharashtra |
2016 | Madhu Pandit Dasa | Social Work | Karnataka |
2016 | Ajay Devgan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2016 | Sushil Doshi | Sports | Madhya Pradesh |
2016 | Ajoy Kumar Dutta | Social Work | Assam |
2016 | John Ebnezar | Medicine | Karnataka |
2016 | Bhikhudan Gadhvi | Arts | Gujarat |
2016 | Daljeet Singh Gambhir | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Keki Hormusji Gharda | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2016 | Soma Ghosh | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | A. G. K. Gokhale | Medicine | Andhra Pradesh |
2016 | Laxma Goud | Arts | Telangana |
2016 | Saeed Jaffrey[lower-roman 8]# | Arts | – [upper-alpha 6] |
2016 | M. M. Joshi | Medicine | Karnataka |
2016 | Damal Kandalai Srinivasan | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2016 | Ravi Kant | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Jawahar Lal Kaul | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2016 | Salman Amin "Sal" Khan | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2016 | Sunitha Krishnan | Social Work | Telangana |
2016 | Venkatesh Kumar | Arts | Karnataka |
2016 | Satish Kumar | Science & Engineering | Delhi |
2016 | Deepika Kumari | Sports | Jharkhand |
2016 | Shiv Narain Kureel | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | T. K. Lahiri | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Naresh Chander Lal | Arts | Andaman & Nicobar Islands |
2016 | Jai Prakash Lekhiwal | Arts | Delhi |
2016 | Anil Kumari Malhotra | Medicine | Delhi |
2016 | Ashok Malik | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2016 | M. N. Krishnamani | Public Affairs | Delhi |
2016 | Mahesh Chandra Mehta | Public Affairs | Delhi |
2016 | Sundar Menon | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 2] |
2016 | Bhalchandra Dattatray Mondhe | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2016 | Arunachalam Muruganantham | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2016 | Haldhar Nag | Literature & Education | Odisha |
2016 | Ravindra Nagar | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2016 | H. R. Nagendra | Others | Karnataka |
2016 | P. Gopinathan Nair | Social Work | Kerala |
2016 | T. V. Narayana | Social Work | Telangana |
2016 | Yarlagadda Nayudamma | Medicine | Andhra Pradesh |
2016 | Ujjwal Nikam | Public Affairs | Maharashtra |
2016 | Predrag K. Nikic | Others | – [upper-alpha 14] |
2016 | Sudharak Olwe | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2016 | Simon Oraon | Others | Jharkhand |
2016 | Subhash Palekar | Others | Maharashtra |
2016 | Nila Madhab Panda | Arts | Delhi |
2016 | Piyush Pandey | Others | Maharashtra |
2016 | Pushpesh Pant | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2016 | Michael Postel | Arts | – [upper-alpha 12] |
2016 | Pratibha Prahlad | Arts | Delhi |
2016 | Imitiaz Qureshi | Others | Delhi |
2016 | S. S. Rajamouli | Arts | Telangana |
2016 | Dilip Shanghvi | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2016 | Gulabo Sapera | Arts | Rajasthan |
2016 | Sabya Sachi Sarkar | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Tokheho Sema | Public Affairs | Nagaland |
2016 | Sudhir V. Shah | Medicine | Gujarat |
2016 | Mahesh Sharma | Trade & Industry | Delhi |
2016 | Dahyabhai Shastri | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2016 | Ram Harsh Singh | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Ravindra Kumar Sinha | Others | Bihar |
2016 | M. V. Padma Srivastava | Medicine | Delhi |
2016 | Onkar Nath Srivastava | Science & Engineering | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Saurabh Srivastava | Trade & Industry | Delhi |
2016 | Sribhas Chandra Supakar | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2016 | Prakash Chand Surana[lower-roman 9]# | Arts | Rajasthan |
2016 | Veena Tandon | Science & Engineering | Meghalaya |
2016 | Prahlad Chandra Tasa | Literature & Education | Assam |
2016 | T. S. Chandrasekar | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2016 | G. D. Yadav | Science & Engineering | Maharashtra |
2016 | Hui Lan Zhang | Others | – [upper-alpha 11] |
2017 | Anant Agarwal | Literature & Education | [upper-alpha 4] |
2017 | Eli Ahmed | Literature & Education | Assam |
2017 | Meenakshi Amma | Others | Kerala |
2017 | Girish Bharadwaj | Social Work | Karnataka |
2017 | Asoke Kumar Bhattacharyya | Others | West Bengal |
2017 | Nivedita Raghunath Bhide | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2017 | Basanti Bisht | Arts | Uttarakhand |
2017 | Mohan Reddy Venkatrama Bodanapu | Trade & Industry | Telangana |
2017 | Sukri Bommagowda | Arts | Karnataka |
2017 | Krishna Ram Chaudhary | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2017 | Tripuraneni Hanuman Chowdary | Civil Service | Telangana |
2017 | Michel Danino | Literature & Education | Tamil Nadu |
2017 | Subroto Das | Medicine | Gujarat |
2017 | Baua Devi | Arts | Bihar |
2017 | Appasaheb Dharmadhikari | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2017 | Balbir Dutt | Literature & Education | Jharkhand |
2017 | Bipin Ganatra | Social Work | West Bengal |
2017 | Tilak Gitai | Arts | Rajasthan |
2017 | Madan Madhav Godbole | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2017 | Jitendra Nath Goswami | Science & Engineering | Assam |
2017 | Vikas Gowda | Sports | Karnataka |
2017 | Karimul Haque | Social Work | West Bengal |
2017 | Jitendra Haripal | Arts | Odisha |
2017 | Sanjeev Kapoor | Others | Maharashtra |
2017 | Dipa Karmakar | Sports | Tripura |
2017 | Kailash Kher | Arts | Maharashtra |
2017 | Narendra Kohli | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2017 | Virat Kohli | Sports | Delhi |
2017 | Anuradha Koirala | Social Work | [upper-alpha 15] |
2017 | V. Koteswaramma | Literature & Education | Andhra Pradesh |
2017 | Deepa Malik | Sports | Haryana |
2017 | Sakshi Malik | Sports | Haryana |
2017 | Chintakindi Mallesham | Science & Engineering | Telangana |
2017 | Suhas Vitthal Mapuskar# | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2017 | Sadhu Meher | Arts | Odisha |
2017 | Mukut Minz | Medicine | Chandigarh |
2017 | Aruna Mohanty | Arts | Odisha |
2017 | Birkha Bahadur Muringla | Literature & Education | Sikkim |
2017 | T. K. Murthy | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2017 | Shekhar Naik | Sports | Karnataka |
2017 | Chemanchery Kunhiraman Nair | Arts | Kerala |
2017 | Akkitham Achuthan Namboothiri | Literature & Education | Kerala |
2017 | Mukund Nayak | Arts | Jharkhand |
2017 | Wareppa Naba Nil | Arts | Manipur |
2017 | Kashi Nath Pandita | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2017 | Vishnu Pandya | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2017 | V. G. Patel | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2017 | Devendra Dayabhai Patel | Medicine | Gujarat |
2017 | Genabhai Dargabhai Patel | Others | Gujarat |
2017 | Anuradha Paudwal | Arts | Maharashtra |
2017 | Chandrakant Pithawa | Science & Engineering | Telangana |
2017 | Parassala B. Ponnammal | Arts | Kerala |
2017 | Daripalli Ramaiah | Social Work | Telangana |
2017 | Aekka Yadagiri Rao | Arts | Telangana |
2017 | Ajoy Kumar Ray | Science & Engineering | West Bengal |
2017 | Balbir Singh Seechewal | Social Work | Punjab |
2017 | H. R. Shah | Literature & Education | [upper-alpha 4] |
2017 | Arun Kumar Sharma | Others | Chhattisgarh |
2017 | Chamu Krishna Shastry | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2017 | P. R. Shreejesh | Sports | Kerala |
2017 | Kanwal Sibal | Civil Service | Delhi |
2017 | Laishram Birendrakumar Singh | Arts | Manipur |
2017 | Harkishan Singh | Medicine | Chandigarh |
2017 | Suniti Solomon[lower-roman 10]# | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2017 | Bhawana Somaaya | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2017 | Punam Suri | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2017 | Mariyappan Thangavelu | Sports | Tamil Nadu |
2017 | Harihar Kripalu Tripathi | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2017 | Purushottam Upadhyay | Arts | Gujarat |
2017 | G. Venkatasubbiah | Literature & Education | Karnataka |
2017 | Bharathi Vishnuvardhan | Arts | Karnataka |
2017 | T. K. Viswanathan | Civil Service | Haryana |
2017 | Mohammed Abdul Waheed | Medicine | Telangana |
2017 | Bhakti Yadav | Medicine | Madhya Pradesh |
2018 | Abhay and Rani Bang | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2018 | Damodar Bapat | Social Work | Chhattisgarh |
2018 | Prafulla Baruah | Literature & Education | Assam |
2018 | Mohan Swaroop Bhatia | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2018 | Sudhanshu Biswas | Social Work | West Bengal |
2018 | Saikhom Mirabai Chanu | Sports | Manipur |
2018 | Shyamlal Chaturvedi | Literature & Education | Chhattisgarh |
2018 | Jose Ma Joey Concepcion III | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 16] |
2018 | Langpoklakpam Subadani Devi | Arts | Manipur |
2018 | Somdev Devvarman | Sports | Tripura |
2018 | Yeshi Dhonden | Medicine | Himachal Pradesh |
2018 | Arup Kumar Dutta | Literature & Education | Assam |
2018 | Doddarange Gowda | Arts | Karnataka |
2018 | Arvind Gupta | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2018 | Digamber Hansda | Literature & Education | Jharkhand |
2018 | Ramli bin Ibrahim | Arts | – [upper-alpha 17] |
2018 | Anwar Jalalpuri[lower-roman 11]# | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2018 | Piyong Temjen Jamir | Literature & Education | Nagaland |
2018 | Sitavva Joddati | Social work | Karnataka |
2018 | Manoj Joshi | Arts | Maharashtra |
2018 | Malti Joshi | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2018 | Rameshwarlal Kabra | Trade & Industry | Maharashtra |
2018 | Pran Kishore Kaul | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2018 | Bounlap Keokangna | Others | – [upper-alpha 18] |
2018 | Vijay Kichlu | Arts | West Bengal |
2018 | Tommy Koh | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 19] |
2018 | Lakshmikutty | Medicine | Kerala |
2018 | Joyasree Goswami Mahanta | Literature & Education | Assam |
2018 | Narayan Das Maharaj | Others | Rajasthan |
2018 | Pravakara Maharana | Arts | Orissa |
2018 | Hun Many | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 20] |
2018 | Nouf Marwaai | Others | – [upper-alpha 21] |
2018 | Zaverilal Mehta | Literature & Education | Gujarat |
2018 | Krishna Bihari Mishra | Literature & Education | West Bengal |
2018 | Sisir Mishra | Arts | Maharashtra |
2018 | Subhasini Mistry | Social work | West Bengal |
2018 | Tomio Mizokami | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 9] |
2018 | Somdet Phra Maha Muniwong | Others | – [upper-alpha 22] |
2018 | Keshav Rao Musalgaonkar | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2018 | Thant Myint-U | Public Affairs | – [upper-alpha 23] |
2018 | V. Nanammal | Others | Tamil Nadu |
2018 | Sulagitti Narasamma | Social work | Karnataka |
2018 | Vijayalakshmi Navaneethakrishnan | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2018 | I Nyoman Nuarta | Arts | – [upper-alpha 24] |
2018 | Malai Haji Abdullah Bin Malai Haji Othman | Social work | – [upper-alpha 25] |
2018 | Gobardhan Panika | Arts | Odisha |
2018 | Bhabani Charan Pattanayak | Public Affairs | Orissa |
2018 | Murlikant Petkar | Sports | Maharashtra |
2018 | Habibullo Rajabov | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 26] |
2018 | M. R. Rajagopal | Medicine | Kerala |
2018 | Sampat Ramteke[lower-roman 12]# | Social work | Maharashtra |
2018 | Chandra Sekhar Rath | Literature & Education | Orissa |
2018 | S. S. Rathore | Civil Service | Gujarat |
2018 | Amitava Roy | Science & Engineering | West Bengal |
2018 | Sanduk Ruit | Medicine | [upper-alpha 15] |
2018 | Vagish Shastri | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2018 | R Sathyanarayana | Arts | Karnataka |
2018 | Pankaj M Shah | Medicine | Gujarat |
2018 | Bhajju Shyam | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2018 | Maharao Raghuveer Singh | Literature & Education | Rajasthan |
2018 | Srikanth Kidambi | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2018 | Ibrahim Sutar | Arts | Karnataka |
2018 | Lentina Ao Thakkar | Social Work | Nagaland |
2018 | Vikram Chandra Thakur | Science & Engineering | Uttarakhand |
2018 | R. N. Tharanathan and R. N. Thyagarajan | Arts | Karnataka |
2018 | Nguyen Tien Thien | Others | – [upper-alpha 27] |
2018 | Rajagopalan Vasudevan | Science & Engineering | Tamil Nadu |
2018 | Manas Bihari Verma | Science & Engineering | Bihar |
2018 | Gangadhar Pantawane | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2018 | Romulus Whitaker | Others | Tamil Nadu |
2018 | Baba Yogendra | Arts | Madhya Pradesh |
2018 | A Zakia | Literature & Education | Mizoram |
2019 | Rajeshwar Acharya | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Bangaru Adigalar | Others | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Illias Ali | Medicine | Assam |
2019 | Manoj Bajpayee | Arts | Maharashtra |
2019 | Uddhab Bharali | Science & Engineering | Assam |
2019 | Omesh Kumar Bharti | Medicine | Himachal Pradesh |
2019 | Pritam Bhartwan | Arts | Uttarakhand |
2019 | Jyoti Bhatt | Arts | Gujarat |
2019 | Dilip Chakravarty | Others | Delhi |
2019 | Mammen Chandy | Medicine | West Bengal |
2019 | Swapan Chaudhuri | Arts | West Bengal |
2019 | Kanwal Singh Chauhan | Others | Haryana |
2019 | Sunil Chhetri | Sports | Telangana |
2019 | Dinyar Contractor | Arts | Maharashtra |
2019 | Muktaben Pankajkumar Dagli | Social Work | Gujarat |
2019 | Babulal Dahiya | Others | Madhya Pradesh |
2019 | Thanga Darlong | Arts | Tripura |
2019 | Prabhu Deva | Arts | Karnataka |
2019 | Rajkumari Devi | Others | Bihar |
2019 | Bhagirathi Devi | Public Affairs | Bihar |
2019 | Baldev Singh Dhillon | Science & Engineering | Punjab |
2019 | Harika Dronavalli | Sports | Andhra Pradesh |
2019 | Godawari Dutta | Arts | Bihar |
2019 | Gautam Gambhir | Sports | Delhi |
2019 | Draupadi Ghimiray | Social Work | Sikkim |
2019 | Rohini Godbole | Science & Engineering | Karnataka |
2019 | Sandeep Guleria | Medicine | Delhi |
2019 | Pratap Singh Hardia | Medicine | Madhya Pradesh |
2019 | Bulu Imam | Social Work | Jharkhand |
2019 | Friederike Irina | Social Work | – [upper-alpha 3] |
2019 | Joravarsinh Jadav | Arts | Gujarat |
2019 | S. Jaishankar | Civil Service | Delhi |
2019 | Narsingh Dev Jamwal | Literature & Education | Jammu & Kashmir |
2019 | Fayaz Ahmad Jan | Arts | Jammu & Kashmir |
2019 | K. G. Jayan | Arts | Kerala |
2019 | Subhash Kak | Science & Engineering | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2019 | Sharath Kamal | Sports | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Rajani Kant | Social Work | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Sudam Kate | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2019 | Waman Kendre | Arts | Maharashtra |
2019 | Kader Khan[lower-roman 13]# | Arts | – [upper-alpha 28] |
2019 | Abdul Gafur Khatri | Arts | Gujarat |
2019 | Ravindra and Smita Kolhe | Medicine | Maharashtra |
2019 | Bombayla Devi Laishram | Sports | Manipur |
2019 | Kailash Madbaiya | Literature & Education | Madhya Pradesh |
2019 | Ramesh Babaji Maharaj | Social Work | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Vallabhbhai Marvaniya | Others | Gujarat |
2019 | Shadab Mohammad | Medicine | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | K. K. Muhammed | Others | Kerala |
2019 | Shyama Prasad Mukherjee | Medicine | Jharkhand |
2019 | Daitari Naik | Social Work | Odisha |
2019 | Shankar Mahadevan | Arts | Maharashtra |
2019 | Shantanu Narayen | Trade & Industry | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2019 | Nartaki Natraj | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Tsering Norboo | Medicine | Jammu & Kashmir |
2019 | Anup Ranjan Pandey | Arts | Chhattisgarh |
2019 | Jagdish Prasad Parikh | Others | Rajasthan |
2019 | Ganpatbhai Patel | Literature & Education | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2019 | Bimal Patel | Others | Gujarat |
2019 | Hukumchand Patidar | Others | Rajasthan |
2019 | Harvinder Singh Phoolka | Public Affairs | Punjab |
2019 | Chinna Pillai | Social Work | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Tao Porchon-Lynch | Others | – [upper-alpha 4] |
2019 | Kamala Pujhari | Others | Odisha |
2019 | Bajrang Punia | Sports | Haryana |
2019 | Jagat Ram | Medicine | Chandigarh |
2019 | R. V. Ramani | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Devarapalli Prakash Rao | Social Work | Odisha |
2019 | Anup Shah | Arts | Uttarakhand |
2019 | Milena Salvini | Arts | – [upper-alpha 12] |
2019 | Nagindas Sanghavi | Literature & Education | Maharashtra |
2019 | Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry | Arts | Telangana |
2019 | Shabbir Sayyad | Social Work | Maharashtra |
2019 | Mahesh Sharma | Social Work | Madhya Pradesh |
2019 | Mohammed Hanif Khan Shastri | Literature & Education | Delhi |
2019 | Brijesh Kumar Shukla | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Narendra Singh | Others | Haryana |
2019 | Prashanti Singh | Sports | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Sultan Singh | Others | Haryana |
2019 | Jyoti Kumar Sinha | Social Work | Bihar |
2019 | Sivamani | Arts | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Sharada Srinivasan | Others | Karnataka |
2019 | Devendra Swarup[lower-roman 14]# | Literature & Education | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Ajay Thakur | Sports | Himachal Pradesh |
2019 | Rajeev Taranath | Arts | Karnataka |
2019 | Saalumarada Thimmakka | Social Work | Karnataka |
2019 | Jamuna Tudu | Social Work | Jharkhand |
2019 | Bharat Bhushan Tyagi | Others | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Ramaswami Venkataswami | Medicine | Tamil Nadu |
2019 | Ram Saran Verma | Others | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Swami Vishudhananda | Others | Kerala |
2019 | Hiralal Yadav | Arts | Uttar Pradesh |
2019 | Venkateswara Rao Yadlapalli | Others | Andhra Pradesh |
Close
- Non-citizen recipients
- Posthumous recipients
- Jugal Kishore died on 23 January 2012, at the age of 98.[2]
- Salik Lucknawi died on 4 January 2013, at the age of 100.[3]
- Manju Bharat Ram died on 12 December 2012, at the age of 66.[4]
- Narendra Dabholkar died on 20 August 2013, at the age of 67.[5]
- Meetha Lal Mehta died on 7 December 2014, at the age of 75.[6]
- Pran Kumar Sharma died on 5 August 2014, at the age of 75.[7]
- R. Vasudevan died on 25 July 2010, at the age of 68.[8]
- Saeed Jaffrey died on 15 November 2015, at the age of 86.[9]
- Prakash Chand Surana died on 4 February 2015.[10]
- Suniti Solomon died on 28 July 2015, at the age of 76.[11]
- Anwar Jalalpuri died on 2 January 2018, at the age of 71.[12]
- Salik Lucknawi died on 4 January 2013, at the age of 100.[13]
- Kader Khan died on 31 December 2018, at the age of 81.[14]
- Devendra Swarup died on 14 January 2019, at the age of 93.[15]
- "Padma Awards Directory (1954–2014)" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 21 May 2014. pp. 166–193. Archived from the original (PDF) on 15 November 2014. Retrieved 22 March 2016.
- "Padma Awards: 2015" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 25 January 2015. p. 1. Archived from the original (PDF) on 9 February 2018. Retrieved 18 October 2015.
- "Padma Awards: 2016" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 25 January 2016. p. 1. Archived from the original (PDF) on 9 February 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2016.
- "Padma Awards: 2017" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 25 January 2017. p. 1. Archived from the original (PDF) on 9 February 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2017.
- "Padma Awards: 2018" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 25 January 2018. p. 1. Archived from the original (PDF) on 9 February 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2018.
- "Padma Awards: 2019" (PDF). Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 25 January 2019. p. 1. Archived (PDF) from the original on 25 January 2019. Retrieved 25 January 2019.
- Chandra, Neetu (27 January 2012). "Padma winner dies before receiving award". India Today. New Delhi. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- Chakrabarty, Rakhi (5 January 2013). "Urdu poet Salik Lakhnawi dies at 100". The Times of India. Kolkata. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- "The Shri Ram School founder Manju Bharat Ram dies". The Indian Express. New Delhi. 13 December 2012. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- Byatnal, Amruta (20 August 2013). "Rationalist Dabholkar shot dead". The Hindu. Pune. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- "RMoL Chairman Meetha Lal Mehta dies at 75". The Times of India. Jaipur. Press Trust of India. 7 December 2014. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- Arora, Kim (7 August 2014). "Pran, creator of Chacha Chaudhary, dies at 75". The Times of India. New Delhi. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- "Tribute to Mr R Vasudevan (IAS Retd)". The Times of India. 25 July 2012. Retrieved 14 August 2016.
- Khan, Naseem (16 November 2015). "Saeed Jaffrey obituary". The Guardian. Retrieved 22 May 2014.
- Bhandari, Prakash (6 February 2015). "Jaipur loses connoisseur of Hindustani classical music". The Times of India. Jaipur. Retrieved 12 August 2016.
- "Suniti Solomon, who woke India up to HIV threat, dies at 76". The Times of India. Chennai. 29 July 2015. Retrieved 27 January 2017.
- "Eminent Urdu poet Anwar Jalapuri dies at 71". Business Standard. 2 January 2018. Retrieved 26 January 2018.
- Shrivastav, Snehlata (17 November 2017). "Sampat Ramteke, torch bearer for sickle cell patients, passes away". The Times of India. Retrieved 26 January 2018.
- O'Connor, Roisin (1 January 2019). "Kader Khan dead: Afghan-born Bollywood actor and writer dies aged 81". Independent. Retrieved 27 January 2019.
- "RSS ideologue Devendra Swarup dies at 93". Business Standard. 14 January 2019. Retrieved 27 January 2019.
- Official website
- "Awards & Medals". Ministry of Home Affairs (India). 14 September 2015. Archived from the original on 7 October 2015. Retrieved 22 October 2015.