Alpine_skiing_at_the_Youth_Olympic_Games
Alpine skiing was inducted at the Youth Olympic Games at the inaugural edition in 2012.[1]
This article needs additional citations for verification. (November 2018) |
Boys' events
Slalom
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Sandro Simonet Switzerland |
Dries van der Broecke Belgium |
Mathias Elmar Graf Austria |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Manuel Traninger Austria |
Filip Vennerström Sweden |
Odin Vassbotn Breivik Norway |
2020 Lausanne details |
Adam Hofstedt Sweden |
Luc Roduit Switzerland |
Edoardo Saracco Italy |
Close
Giant slalom
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Marco Schwarz Austria |
Hannes Zingerle Italy |
Sandro Simonet Switzerland |
2016 Lillehammer details |
River Radamus United States |
Yohei Koyama Japan |
Anton Grammel Germany |
2020 Lausanne details |
Philip Hoffmann Austria |
Sandro Zurbrügg Switzerland |
Luc Roduit Switzerland |
Close
Super-G
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Adam Lamhamedi Morocco |
Fredrik Bauer Sweden |
Joan Verdu Sanchez Andorra |
2016 Lillehammer details |
River Radamus United States |
Pietro Canzio Italy |
Manuel Traninger Austria |
2020 Lausanne details |
Adam Hofstedt Sweden |
Rok Ažnoh Slovenia |
Luc Roduit Switzerland |
Close
Alpine combined
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Marco Schwarz Austria |
Miha Hrobat Slovenia |
Sandro Simonet Switzerland |
2016 Lillehammer details |
River Radamus United States |
Manuel Traninger Austria |
Pietro Canzio Italy |
2020 Lausanne details |
Auguste Aulnette France Mikkel Remsøy Norway |
Not awarded | Adam Hofstedt Sweden |
Close
Girls' events
Slalom
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Petra Vlhová Slovakia |
Roni Remme Canada |
Ekaterina Tkachenko Russia |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Aline Danioth Switzerland |
Ali Nullmeyer Canada |
Meta Hrovat Slovenia |
2020 Lausanne details |
Emma Sahlin Sweden |
Lena Volken Switzerland |
Lara Klein Germany |
Close
Giant slalom
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Clara Direz France |
Estelle Alphand France |
Jasmina Suter Switzerland |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Mélanie Meillard Switzerland |
Katrin Hirtl-Stanggassinger Germany |
Aline Danioth Switzerland |
2020 Lausanne details |
Amélie Klopfenstein Switzerland |
Rosa Pohjolainen Finland |
Amanda Salzgeber Austria |
Close
Super-G
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Estelle Alphand France |
Nora Grieg Christensen Norway |
Christina Ager Austria |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Nadine Fest Austria |
Julia Scheib Austria |
Aline Danioth Switzerland |
2020 Lausanne details |
Amélie Klopfenstein Switzerland |
Caitlin McFarlane France |
Noa Szollos Israel |
Close
Alpine combined
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Magdalena Fjällström Sweden |
Estelle Alphand France |
Adriana Jelinkova Netherlands |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Aline Danioth Switzerland |
Mélanie Meillard Switzerland |
Katrin Hirtl-Stanggassinger Germany |
2020 Lausanne details |
Amanda Salzgeber Austria |
Noa Szollos Israel |
Amélie Klopfenstein Switzerland |
Close
Mixed events
Parallel team event
More information Games, Gold ...
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2012 Innsbruck details |
Martina Rettenwender Marco Schwarz Christina Ager Mathias Graf Austria |
Nora Grieg Christenen Martin Fjeldberg Mina Fürst Holtmann Marcus Monsen Norway |
Estelle Alphand Victor Schuller Clara Direz Leny Herpin France |
2016 Lillehammer details |
Lucia Rispler Jonas Stockinger Germany |
Anastasiia Silanteva Aleksey Konkov Russia |
Riikka Honkanen Sampo Kankkunen Finland |
2020 Lausanne details |
Rosa Pohjolainen Jaakko Tapanainen Finland |
Lara Klein Max Geissler-Hauber Germany |
Amanda Salzgeber Philip Hoffmann Austria |
2024 Gangwon details |
Maja Waroschitz Florian Neumayer Austria |
Astrid Hedin Elliot Westlund Sweden |
Amélie Björkstén Altti Pyrrö Finland |
Close
- As of the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics.
More information Rank, Nation ...
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria (AUT) | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 |
2 | Switzerland (SUI) | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 |
3 | Sweden (SWE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
4 | France (FRA) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
5 | United States (USA) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
7 | Norway (NOR) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
8 | Finland (FIN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
9 | Morocco (MAR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Slovakia (SVK) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Italy (ITA) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
12 | Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Israel (ISR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Russia (RUS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
16 | Belgium (BEL) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Japan (JPN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Andorra (AND) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (19 entries) | 28 | 26 | 27 | 81 |
Close