2019_European_Shotgun_Championships
2019 European Shotgun Championships
International athletics championship event
The 2019 European Shotgun Championships was the 51st edition of the global shotgun competition, European Shotgun Championships, organised by the European Shooting Confederation.[1]
Quick Facts Dates, Host city ...
2019 European Shotgun Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 3–17 September |
Host city | Lonato del Garda, Italy |
Level | Senior & junior |
Events | 3 men + 3 women (individual) 3 men + 3 women + 2 mixed (team) |
← 2018 2022 → |
Close
Men
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap | Jiri Liptak (CZE) | Aaron Heading (GBR) | Mauro De Filippis (ITA) |
Trap Team | Italy Mauro De Filippis Valerio Grazini Giovanni Pellielo |
Croatia Josip Glasnović Anton Glasnović Marko Germin |
France Sebastian Guerrero Clement Bourgue Antonin Desert |
Double Trap[lower-alpha 1] | Daniele Di Spigno (ITA) | Ignazio Tronca (ITA) | Andrea Vescovi (ITA) |
Skeet | Jakub Tomeček (CZE) | Tammaro Cassandro (ITA) | Nikolaos Mavrommatis (GRE) |
Skeet Team | Czech Republic Jakub Tomeček Tomas Nydrle Jaroslav Lang |
France Emmanuel Petit Éric Delaunay Anthony Terras |
Cyprus Dimitris Konstantinou George Kazakos Georgios Achilleos |
Close
Women
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap | Daria Semianova (RUS) | Jessica Rossi (ITA) | Alessandra Perilli (SMR) |
Trap Team | Italy Fiammetta Rossi Jessica Rossi Silvana Stanco |
Spain María Quintanal Fátima Gálvez Beatriz Martínez |
Great Britain Abbey Ling Sarah Wixey Charlotte Hollands |
Double Trap[lower-alpha 1] | Claudia De Luca (ITA) | Sofia Maglio (ITA) | Anne Focan (BEL) |
Skeet | Danka Barteková (SVK) | Andri Eleftheriou (CYP) | Barbora Šumová (CZE) |
Skeet Team | Italy Diana Bacosi Chiara Cainero Simona Scocchetti |
Slovakia Danka Barteková Lucia Kopcanová Veronika Sýkorová |
Russia Zilia Batyrshina Albina Shakirova Anna Zhadnova |
Close
Mixed
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap Team | Spain 1 Fátima Gálvez Alberto Fernández |
France 1 Carole Cormenier Antonin Desert |
Italy 1 Jessica Rossi Mauro De Filippis |
Skeet Team | Russia Zilia Batyrshina Nikolai Tiopliy |
France Lucie Anastassiou Anthony Terras |
Great Britain Amber Hill Ben Llewellin |
Close
Men
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap | Murat İlbilgi (TUR) | Lorenzo Ferrari (ITA) | Jason Picaud (FRA) |
Trap Team | Finland Teemu Ruutana Matias Koivu Juho Mäkelä |
Great Britain Michael Bovingdon Thomas Betts Theo Ling |
Italy Lorenzo Ferrari Matteo Dambrosi Edoardo Antonioli |
Double Trap[lower-alpha 1] | Jacopo Duprè De Foresta (ITA) | Marco Carli (ITA) | Lorenzo Franquillo (ITA) |
Skeet | Alexandr Ivanov (RUS) | Sotiris Andreou (CYP) | Petros Englezoudis (CYP) |
Skeet Team | Czech Republic Daniel Korcak Josef Stránský Radek Prokop |
Germany Christopher Honkomp Arne Hollensteiner John Kellinghaus |
Cyprus Sotiris Andreou Petros Englezoudis Kleanthis Varnavides |
Close
Women
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap | Mar Molné (ESP) | Sofia Littame (ITA) | Maria Inês de Barros (POR) |
Trap Team | Russia Polina Kniazeva Polina Boiko Tatiana Sarnskaia |
Germany Kathrin Murche Marie-Louis Meyer Johanna Brandt |
Italy Sofia Littame Gaia Ragazzini Greta Luppi |
Skeet | Eva-Tamara Richert (GER) | Vanessa Hocková (SVK) | Elena Bukhonova (RUS) |
Skeet Team | Slovakia Vanessa Hocková Dominika Buzášová Diana Marková |
Russia Elizaveta Evgrafova Elena Bukhonova Elizaveta Boiarshinova |
Germany Eva-Tamara Richert Johanna Wedekind Maria Volkhardt |
Close
Mixed
More information Event ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Trap Team | Italy 1 Sofia Littame Lorenzo Ferrari |
Poland Sandra Bernal Remigiusz Charkiewicz |
Italy 2 Gaia Ragazzini Edoardo Antonioli |
Skeet Team | Germany Eva-Tamara Richert Christopher Honkomp |
Russia Elizaveta Evgrafova Andrei Danilenkov |
Cyprus Anastasia Eleftheriou Petros Englezoudis |
Close
* Host nation (Italy)
More information Rank, Nation ...
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy* | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
2 | Russia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
3 | Czech Republic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Germany | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Slovakia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
6 | Spain | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
7 | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | France | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
10 | Cyprus | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
11 | Great Britain | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
12 | Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
San Marino | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (16 entries) | 20 | 20 | 20 | 60 |
Close
- "Calendar 2019". issf-sports.org. Retrieved 14 June 2020.
- Official website
- Results Book Archived 2021-06-03 at the Wayback Machine