2017–18_División_de_Honor_Juvenil_de_Fútbol
2017–18 División de Honor Juvenil de Fútbol
Football league season
The 2017–18 División de Honor Juvenil de Fútbol season is the 32nd since its establishment. The regular season begins on 3 September 2017 and ends on 8 April 2018.
This article needs additional citations for verification. (September 2017) |
- The champion of each group and the best runner-up will play in the 2018 Copa de Campeones and the Copa del Rey.
- The other six runners-up and the two best third-placed teams qualify for the Copa del Rey.
- In each group, at least four teams (thirteenth placed on down) will be relegated to Liga Nacional.
- The champion of the Copa de Campeones will get a place for the 2018–19 UEFA Youth League.
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting de Gijón | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 77 | 27 | +50 | 70 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 68 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | Celta de Vigo | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 70 | 33 | +37 | 65 | |
4 | Racing de Santander | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 59 | |
5 | Oviedo | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 54 | |
6 | Roces | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 46 | |
7 | Bansander | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 59 | 58 | +1 | 44 | |
8 | Pontevedra | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 44 | |
9 | Lugo | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 40 | |
10 | Atlético Perines | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 45 | −13 | 38 | |
11 | Val Miñor | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 64 | −20 | 30 | |
12 | Alondras | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 38 | 61 | −23 | 27 | |
13 | Areosa | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 76 | −39 | 25 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Llano 2000 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 33 | 59 | −26 | 23 | |
15 | Santiago de Compostela | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 65 | −34 | 18 | |
16 | Racing Vilalbés | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 29 | 74 | −45 | 16 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group II
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athletic Bilbao | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 92 | 45 | +47 | 70 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Real Sociedad | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 67 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | Alavés | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 79 | 38 | +41 | 58 | |
4 | Eibar | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 52 | |
5 | Danok Bat | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 48 | |
6 | Txantrea | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 46 | |
7 | San Juan | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 40 | −9 | 43 | |
8 | Antiguoko | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 37 | |
9 | Numancia | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 35 | |
10 | Osasuna | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 35 | |
11 | Pamplona | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 34 | |
12 | Getxo | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 63 | −19 | 32 | |
13 | Hernani | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 31 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Arenas | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 66 | −20 | 27 | |
15 | UD Logroñés | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 26 | |
16 | Varea | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 75 | −43 | 21 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group III
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 18 | +56 | 72 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Zaragoza | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 66 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | Mallorca | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 63 | |
4 | Girona | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 59 | |
5 | Espanyol | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 26 | +36 | 54 | |
6 | El Olivar | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 50 | |
7 | Cornellà | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 46 | |
8 | San Francisco | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 41 | |
9 | Manacor | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 40 | |
10 | Gimnàstic Manresa | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 38 | −13 | 35 | |
11 | Gimnàstic Tarragona | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 42 | −13 | 34 | |
12 | Lleida Esportiu | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 59 | −28 | 30 | |
13 | Sant Andreu | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 31 | 55 | −24 | 27 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Damm | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 60 | −24 | 22 | |
15 | Bellvitge | 30 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 50 | −26 | 18 | |
16 | Peña Deportiva | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 81 | −64 | 14 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group IV
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Málaga | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 86 | 27 | +59 | 72 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Betis | 30 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 70 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | San Félix | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 65 | 19 | +46 | 69 | |
4 | Sevilla | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 21 | +38 | 68 | |
5 | Granada | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 59 | |
6 | Almería | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 48 | |
7 | Córdoba | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 47 | |
8 | Tomares | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 36 | |
9 | Cádiz | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 35 | 44 | −9 | 33 | |
10 | La Cañada Atlético | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 49 | −19 | 31 | |
11 | 26 de Febrero | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 75 | −33 | 30 | |
12 | Recreativo | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 25 | 41 | −16 | 27 | |
13 | Nervión | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 30 | 71 | −41 | 27 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Sevilla Este | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 67 | −37 | 24 | |
15 | Atlético Sanluqueño | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 66 | −41 | 22 | |
16 | Antequera | 30 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 28 | 63 | −35 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group V
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Madrid | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 106 | 22 | +84 | 78 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Rayo Vallecano | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 23 | +49 | 76 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | Real Madrid | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 20 | +66 | 74 | |
4 | Valladolid | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 76 | 34 | +42 | 50 | |
5 | Getafe | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 38 | +15 | 48 | |
6 | Rayo Majadahonda | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 48 | |
7 | Aravaca | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 42 | |
8 | Diocesano | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 38 | |
9 | Leganés | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 47 | 56 | −9 | 38 | |
10 | Santa Marta de Tormes | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 36 | |
11 | Unión Adarve | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 50 | −21 | 32 | |
12 | Almendralejo | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 73 | −42 | 30 | |
13 | Alcobendas | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 29 | 60 | −31 | 28 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Colegios Diocesanos | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 57 | −29 | 27 | |
15 | Atlético Casarrubuelos | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 66 | −44 | 18 | |
16 | Fútbol Peña | 30 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 89 | −68 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group VI
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Palmas | 30 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 13 | +76 | 85 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Tenerife | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 16 | +77 | 83 | |
3 | San José | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 52 | 39 | +13 | 47 | |
4 | Estrella | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 46 | |
5 | Laguna | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 43 | |
6 | Sobradillo | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 43 | |
7 | Orientación Marítima | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 40 | |
8 | Acodetti | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 47 | −6 | 38 | |
9 | Arucas | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 53 | −12 | 38 | |
10 | Guía | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 41 | 43 | −2 | 36 | |
11 | Victoria | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 65 | −25 | 35 | |
12 | Longuera-Toscal | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 45 | 64 | −19 | 33 | |
13 | Huracán | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 30 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Juventud Laguna | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 26 | |
15 | Tenisca | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 68 | −40 | 23 | |
16 | Playas de Sotavento | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 82 | −55 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Group VII
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Madrileño | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 61 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | Valencia | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 58 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
3 | Villarreal | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 70 | 36 | +34 | 56 | |
4 | Roda | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 56 | |
5 | Murcia | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 45 | |
6 | Albacete | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 44 | |
7 | Torre Levante | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 43 | |
8 | Levante | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 36 | |
9 | Ranero | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 37 | −12 | 36 | |
10 | Elche | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 37 | −5 | 35 | |
11 | Alboraya | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 45 | −16 | 33 | |
12 | Kelme | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 30 | −7 | 32 | |
13 | Hércules | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 43 | −13 | 32 | Relegation to Liga Nacional |
14 | Toledo | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 30 | |
15 | Torre Pacheco | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 60 | −29 | 26 | |
16 | UCAM Murcia | 30 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 24 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored
Ranking of second-placed teams
The best runner-up will qualify for the Copa de Campeones.
The seven best runners-up are determined by the following parameters, in this order:
- Highest number of points
- Goal difference
- Highest number of goals scored
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VI | Tenerife | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 16 | +77 | 83 | Qualification to Copa de Campeones |
2 | V | Rayo Vallecano | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 23 | +49 | 76 | |
3 | IV | Betis | 30 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 70 | |
4 | I | Deportivo La Coruña | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 68 | |
5 | II | Real Sociedad | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 67 | |
6 | III | Zaragoza | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 66 | |
7 | VII | Valencia | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 58 |
Ranking of third-placed teams
The two best third-placed will qualify for the Copa del Rey.
The seven best third-placed are determined by the following parameters, in this order:
- Highest number of points
- Goal difference
- Highest number of goals scored
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V | Real Madrid | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 20 | +66 | 74 | Qualification to Copa del Rey |
2 | IV | San Félix | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 65 | 19 | +46 | 69 | |
3 | I | Celta Vigo | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 70 | 33 | +37 | 65 | |
4 | III | Mallorca | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 63 | |
5 | II | Alavés | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 79 | 38 | +41 | 58 | |
6 | VII | Villarreal | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 70 | 36 | +34 | 56 | |
7 | VI | San José | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 52 | 39 | +13 | 47 |
The seven group champions and the best runner-up were qualified to this competition whose winner will play the 2018–19 UEFA Youth League. The draw was held in Ciudad Real on 10 April 2018.[1]
The quarterfinals and semifinals will be played in Ciudad Real and Puertollano, while the final at Estadio Rey Juan Carlos I, in Ciudad Real.[1]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
30 April – Ciudad Real | ||||||||||
Sporting Gijón | 3 | |||||||||
2 May – Ciudad Real | ||||||||||
Las Palmas | 0 | |||||||||
Sporting Gijón | 2 | |||||||||
30 April – Ciudad Real | ||||||||||
Barcelona | 1 | |||||||||
Málaga | 0 | |||||||||
5 May – Ciudad Real | ||||||||||
Barcelona | 4 | |||||||||
Sporting Gijón | 1 | |||||||||
30 April – Puertollano | ||||||||||
Atlético Madrid | 3 | |||||||||
Tenerife | 1 | |||||||||
2 May – Puertollano | ||||||||||
Athletic Bilbao | 0 | |||||||||
Tenerife | 0 | |||||||||
30 April – Puertollano | ||||||||||
Atlético Madrid | 1 | |||||||||
Atlético Madrid | 4 | |||||||||
Atlético Madrileño | 0 | |||||||||
Quarter-finals
30 April 2018 | Sporting Gijón | 3–0 | Las Palmas | Ciudad Real |
16:00 | Sandoval 33' Morilla 47' Juanma 59' |
Quarterfinal | Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Sur Referee: Montero de Lerma |
30 April 2018 | Tenerife | 1–0 | Athletic Bilbao | Puertollano |
18:00 | Borja 89' | Quarterfinal | Stadium: Ciudad de Puertollano Referee: Collado López |
30 April 2018 | Málaga | 0–4 | Barcelona | Ciudad Real |
19:00 | Quarterfinal | Collado 48' Puig 52' Jaime 65' Marqués 75' |
Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva Sur Referee: Alberola Rojas |
30 April 2018 | Atlético Madrid | 4–0 | Atlético Madrileño | Puertollano |
21:00 | Montero 15' Garcés 23' Escudero 56' Salido 90' |
Quarterfinal | Stadium: Ciudad de Puertollano Referee: Cambronero González |
Semifinals
2 May 2018 | Sporting Gijón | 2–1 | Barcelona | Ciudad Real |
17:00 | Sandoval 9' Ferreiro 81' |
Semifinal | Marqués 64' | Stadium: Rey Juan Carlos I Referee: Ruipérez Marín |
2 May 2018 | Tenerife | 0–1 | Atlético Madrid | Puertollano |
20:00 | Semifinal | Navarro 48' (pen.) | Stadium: Ciudad de Puertollano Referee: Escudero Marín |
Final
Sporting Gijón | 1–3 | Atlético Madrid |
---|---|---|
Sandoval 62' | Final | Garcés 33' Escudero 52' Óscar 72' |
|
|
Copa de Campeones winners |
---|
Atlético Madrid 2nd title |
- "Sorteada en Ciudad Real la XXIV edición de la Copa de Campeones Juvenil" (in Spanish). RFEF.es. 10 April 2018.