2015_BWF_Grand_Prix_and_Grand_Prix_Gold
The 2015 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix was the ninth season of the BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix.
Below is the schedule released by Badminton World Federation:[1]
More information Tour, Official title ...
Close
Winners
More information Tour, Men's singles ...
Close
Performance by countries
Tabulated below are the Grand Prix performances based on countries. Only countries who have won a title are listed:
More information S.no, Team ...
S.no | Team | MAS | IND | GER | SUI | CHN | NZL | USA | CAN | TPE | RUS | VIE | THA | NED | TPE | GER | KOR | SCO | BRA | MAC | INA | USA | MEX | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 30 | |||||||||||
2 | Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||
3 | Indonesia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Denmark | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Japan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Malaysia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
India | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Bulgaria | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hong Kong | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Russia | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Canada | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thailand | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
France | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Scotland | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Germany | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 1 | 1 |
Close
Malaysia Masters
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Jeon Hyeok-jin | 19–21, 21–13, 21–15 |
Women's singles | Nozomi Okuhara | Sayaka Takahashi | 21–13, 21–17 |
Men's doubles | Kenta Kazuno / Kazushi Yamada | Chen Hung-ling / Wang Chi-lin | 21–19, 14–21, 21–17 |
Women's doubles | Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl | Naoko Fukuman / Kurumi Yonao | 21–14, 21–14 |
Mixed doubles | Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen | Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanto | 21–18, 21–18 |
Close
Syed Modi International
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Parupalli Kashyap | Srikanth Kidambi | 23–21, 23–21 |
Women's singles | Saina Nehwal | Carolina Marín | 19–21, 25–23, 21–16 |
Men's doubles | Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen | Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov | 21–9, 22–20 |
Women's doubles | Amelia Alicia Anscelly / Soong Fie Cho | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei | 22–20, 21–15 |
Mixed doubles | Riky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili | Manu Attri / K. Maneesha | 21–17, 21–17 |
Close
German Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 21–12, 21–13 |
Women's singles | Sung Ji-hyun | Carolina Marín | 21–15, 14–21, 21–6 |
Men's doubles | Mads Conrad-Petersen / Mads Pieler Kolding | Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov | 22–20, 21–19 |
Women's doubles | Kamilla Rytter Juhl / Christinna Pedersen | Della Destiara Haris / Rosyita Eka Putri Sari | 21–18, 17–21, 21–9 |
Mixed doubles | Mads Pieler Kolding / Kamilla Rytter Juhl | Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen | 21–18, 21–17 |
Close
Swiss Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Srikanth Kidambi | Viktor Axelsen | 21–15, 12–21, 21–14 |
Women's singles | Sun Yu | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 21–16, 21–12 |
Men's doubles | Cai Yun / Lu Kai | Goh V Shem / Tan Wee Kiong | 21–19, 14–21, 21–17 |
Women's doubles | Bao Yixin / Tang Yuanting | Ayane Kurihara / Naru Shinoya | 21–6, 17–21, 21–17 |
Mixed doubles | Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong | Liu Cheng / Bao Yixin | 17–21, 22–20, 21–13 |
Close
China Masters
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Wang Zhengming | Huang Yuxiang | 22–20, 21–19 |
Women's singles | He Bingjiao | Hui Xirui | 21–13, 21–9 |
Men's doubles | Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen | Wang Yilyu / Zhang Wen | 21–15, 19–21, 21–12 |
Women's doubles | Tang Jinhua / Zhong Qianxin | Bao Yixin / Tang Yuanting | 21–14, 11–21, 21–17 |
Mixed doubles | Liu Cheng / Bao Yixin | Edi Subaktiar / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 18–21, 21–15, 26–24 |
Close
New Zealand Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Qiao Bin | 21–12, 21–14 |
Women's singles | Saena Kawakami | He Bingjiao | 21–16, 21–18 |
Men's doubles | Huang Kaixiang / Zheng Siwei | Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto | 16–21, 21–17, 21–9 |
Women's doubles | Xia Huan / Zhong Qianxin | Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota | 17–21, 24–22, 21–19 |
Mixed doubles | Zheng Siwei / Chen Qingchen | Yu Xiaoyu / Xia Huan | 21–14, 21–8 |
Close
U.S Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 22–20, 21–12 |
Women's singles | Nozomi Okuhara | Sayaka Sato | 21–16, 21–14 |
Men's doubles | Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen | Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy | 21–12, 21–16 |
Women's doubles | Yu Yang / Zhong Qianxin | Ayane Kurihara / Naru Shinoya | 21–14, 21–10 |
Mixed doubles | Huang Kaixiang / Huang Dongping | Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah | 21–15, 21–14 |
Close
Chinese Taipei Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Chen Long | Chou Tien-chen | 15–21, 21–9, 21–6 |
Women's singles | Wang Yihan | Li Xuerui | 21–10, 21–9 |
Men's doubles | Fu Haifeng / Zhang Nan | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | 21–13, 21–8 |
Women's doubles | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari / Greysia Polii | Luo Ying / Luo Yu | 21–17, 21–17 |
Mixed doubles | Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na | Shin Baek-cheol / Chae Yoo-jung | 21–16, 21–18 |
Close
Thailand Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21–17, 22–24, 21–8 |
Women's singles | Sung Ji-hyun | Liang Xiaoyu | 21–11, 21–14 |
Men's doubles | Wahyu Nayaka / Ade Yusuf | Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong | 20–22, 23–21, 21–16 |
Women's doubles | Huang Dongping / Li Yinhui | Chang Ye-na / Lee So-hee | 20–22, 21–11, 21–15 |
Mixed doubles | Choi Sol-gyu / Eom Hye-won | Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanto | 21–19, 17–21, 21–16 |
Close
Bitburger Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Ng Ka Long | Wong Wing Ki | 21–12, 21–13 |
Women's singles | Akane Yamaguchi | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | 16–21, 21–14, 21–13 |
Men's doubles | Mads Conrad-Petersen / Mads Pieler Kolding | Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov | 21–18, 21–18 |
Women's doubles | Tang Yuanting / Yu Yang | Poon Lok Yan / Tse Ying Suet | 21–10, 21–18 |
Mixed doubles | Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Zięba | Chris Adcock / Gabby Adcock | 21–18, 21–17 |
Close
Korea Masters
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Dong-keun | Lee Hyun-il | 17–21, 21-–14, 21–14 |
Women's singles | Sayaka Sato | Sun Yu | 22–20, 21–19 |
Men's doubles | Kim Gi-jung / Kim Sa-rang | Ko Sung-hyun / Shin Baek-cheol | 16–21, 21–18, 21–19 |
Women's doubles | Chang Ye-na / Lee So-hee | Jung Kyung-eun / Shin Seung-chan | 21–7, 16–21, 21–19 |
Mixed doubles | Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na | Shin Baek-cheol / Chae Yoo-jung | 19–21, 21–17, 21–19 |
Close
Macau Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Jeon Hyeok-jin | Tian Houwei | 21–11, 13–21, 23–21 |
Women's singles | P. V. Sindhu | Minatsu Mitani | 21–9, 21–23, 21–14 |
Men's doubles | Ko Sung-hyun / Shin Baek-cheol | Berry Angriawan / Rian Agung Saputro | 22–20, 21–14 |
Women's doubles | Jung Kyung-eun / Shin Seung-chan | Poon Lok Yan / Tse Ying Suet | 18–21, 15–15 Retired |
Mixed doubles | Shin Baek-cheol / Chae Yoo-jung | Choi Sol-gyu / Eom Hye-won | 21–18, 21–13 |
Close
Indonesian Masters
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Tommy Sugiarto | Srikanth Kidambi | 17–21, 21–13, 24–22 |
Women's singles | He Bingjiao | Chen Yufei | 21–18, 21–9 |
Men's doubles | Berry Angriawan / Rian Agung Saputro | Chai Biao / Hong Wei | 21–11, 22–20 |
Women's doubles | Tang Yuanting / Yu Yang | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari / Greysia Polii | 21–17, 21–11 |
Mixed doubles | Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir | Praveen Jordan / Debby Susanto | 21–18, 21–13 |
Close
Canada Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | Ng Ka Long | 21–17, 21–13 |
Women's singles | Michelle Li | Kaori Imabeppu | 21–17, 25–23 |
Men's doubles | Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen | Huang Kaixiang / Wang Sijie | 17–21, 21–12, 21–18 |
Women's doubles | Jwala Gutta / Ashwini Ponnappa | Eefje Muskens / Selena Piek | 21–19, 21–16 |
Mixed doubles | Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah | Andrei Adistia / Vita Marissa | 21–16, 21–18 |
Close
Russian Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Tommy Sugiarto | Raul Must | 21–16, 21–10 |
Women's singles | Kristína Gavnholt | Mayu Matsumoto | 21–10, 22–20 |
Men's doubles | Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov | Goh V Shem / Tan Wee Kiong | 22–20, 21–19 |
Women's doubles | Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva | Johanna Goliszewski / Carla Nelte | 21–15, 21–17 |
Mixed doubles | Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying | Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino | 21–13, 23–21 |
Close
Vietnam Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Tommy Sugiarto | Lee Hyun-il | 21–19, 21–19 |
Women's singles | Saena Kawakami | Fitriani | 26–24, 18–21, 21–10 |
Men's doubles | Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen | Huang Kaixiang / Wang Sijie | 21–8, 21–16 |
Women's doubles | Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai | Suci Rizky Andini / Maretha Dea Giovani | 21–14, 21–12 |
Mixed doubles | Huang Kaixiang / Huang Dongping | Choi Sol-gyu / Chae Yoo-jung | 21–19, 21–12 |
Close
Dutch Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Ajay Jayaram | Raul Must | 21–12, 21–18 |
Women's singles | Kirsty Gilmour | Karin Schnaase | 21–16, 21–13 |
Men's doubles | Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong | Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy | 21–15, 21–10 |
Women's doubles | Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva | Eefje Muskens / Selena Piek | 24–22, 21–15 |
Mixed doubles | Ronan Labar / Émilie Lefel | Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thungthongkam | 21–10, 21–18 |
Close
Chinese Taipei Masters
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | Wang Tzu-wei | 21–13, 21–15 |
Women's singles | Lee Jang-mi | Kim Hyo-min | 21–16, 21–16 |
Men's doubles | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Hoon Thien How / Lim Khim Wah | 21–12, 21–8 |
Women's doubles | Anggia Shitta Awanda / Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istarani | Shiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto | 21–19, 21–14 |
Mixed doubles | Ronald Alexander / Melati Daeva Oktavianti | Chang Ko-chi / Chang Hsin-tien | 21–18, 25–27, 21–15 |
Close
Scottish Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | Rajiv Ouseph | 21–19, 11–21, 21–16 |
Women's singles | Line Kjærsfeldt | Kirsty Gilmour | 16–21, 21–16, 21–18 |
Men's doubles | Michael Fuchs / Johannes Schöttler | Andrew Ellis / Peter Mills | 21–15, 21–18 |
Women's doubles | Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota | Samantha Barning / Iris Tabeling | 21–14, 14–11 Retired |
Mixed doubles | Vitalij Durkin / Nina Vislova | Ronan Labar / Émilie Lefel | 21–14, 21–12 |
Close
Brazil Open
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lin Dan | Pablo Abián | 21–13, 21–17 |
Women's singles | Shen Yaying | Li Yun | 20–22, 21–17, 24–22 |
Men's doubles | Huang Kaixiang / Zheng Siwei | Wang Yilyu / Zhang Wen | 22–24, 21–10, 21–14 |
Women's doubles | Chen Qingchen / Jia Yifan | Eefje Muskens / Selena Piek | 21–17, 21–14 |
Mixed doubles | Zheng Siwei / Chen Qingchen | Evgenij Dremin / Evgenia Dimova | 21–12, 21–10 |
Close
U.S. Grand Prix
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Hyun-il | Rajiv Ouseph | 21–19, 21–12 |
Women's singles | Pai Yu-po | Kirsty Gilmour | 18–21, 21–15, 21–15 |
Men's doubles | Goh V Shem / Tan Wee Kiong | Vladimir Ivanov / Ivan Sozonov | 21–14, 21–17 |
Women's doubles | Jung Kyung-eun / Shin Seung-chan | Chang Ye-na / Lee So-hee | 24–22, 18–21, 21–12 |
Mixed doubles | Choi Sol-gyu / Eom Hye-won | Michael Fuchs / Birgit Michels | 21–12, 21–14 |
Close
Mexico City
More information Category, Winners ...
Category | Winners | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Lee Dong-keun | Pannawit Thongnuam | 19–21, 21–13, 21–12 |
Women's singles | Sayaka Sato | Bae Yeon-ju | 21–15, 21–9 |
Men's doubles | Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy | Bodin Isara / Nipitphon Phuangphuapet | 22–20, 21–18 |
Women's doubles | Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito | Puttita Supajirakul / Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21–17, 16–21, 21–10 |
Mixed doubles | Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying | Choi Sol-gyu / Eom Hye-won | 21–14, 21–12 |
Close
- "Tournament Calendar – 2015". Badminton World Federation. bwfbadminton.org. Archived from the original on 1 January 2017. Retrieved 18 October 2015.