Squash_at_the_2022_Asian_Games_–_Women's_singles
The women's singles squash event is part of the squash programme and going to take place between 1 October and 5 October, at the Hangzhou Olympic Sports Center.[1]
Quick Facts Women's singles at the 2022 Asian Games, Venue ...
Women's singles at the 2022 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hangzhou Olympic Sports Center | ||||||||||||
Dates | 1 October – 5 October 2023 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 20 from 10 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2026 → |
Close
Main article: Squash at the 2022 Asian Games
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
More information Date, Time ...
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 1 October 2023 | 17:00 | Round of 32 |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 15:00 | Round of 16 |
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 | 16:00 | Quarterfinals |
Wednesday, 4 October 2023 | 15:00 | Semifinals |
Thursday, 5 October 2023 | 16:00 | Gold medal match |
Close
Finals
Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||
Satomi Watanabe (JPN) | 8 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) | 8 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) | 11 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||
Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) | 4 | 5 | 8 |
Top half
Section 1
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Satomi Watanabe (JPN) | Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Satomi Watanabe (JPN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Krishna Thapa (NEP) | 3 | 0 | 3 | Lee Ji-hyun (KOR) | 7 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee Ji-hyun (KOR) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Satomi Watanabe (JPN) | 11 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Arichaya Chujit (THA) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Tanvi Khanna (IND) | 5 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Altankhuyag Ariunbileg (MGL) | 5 | 5 | 2 | Arichaya Chujit (THA) | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tanvi Khanna (IND) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tanvi Khanna (IND) | Bye |
Section 2
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joshana Chinappa (IND) | Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joshana Chinappa (IND) | 4 | 12 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Heo Ming-yeong (KOR) | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Heo Ming-yeong (KOR) | Bye | Heo Ming-yeong (KOR) | 4 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (PAK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Khulan Purevjav (MGL) | 0 | 4 | 4 | Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (PAK) | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) | Bye |
Bottom half
Section 3
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) | Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeung Weng Chi (MAC) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Yeung Weng Chi (MAC) | Bye | Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Liu Kwai Chi (MAC) | Bye | Aira Azman (MAS) | 7 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Liu Kwai Chi (MAC) | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Aira Azman (MAS) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Aira Azman (MAS) | Bye |
Section 4
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Akari Midorikawa (JPN) | Bye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Akari Midorikawa (JPN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bipana Bhlon (NEP) | 11 | 11 | 11 | Bipana Bhlon (NEP) | 3 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Waritsara Chujit (THA) | 7 | 7 | 8 | Akari Midorikawa (JPN) | 5 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Noor Ul Huda Sadiq (PAK) | Bye | Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Noor Ul Huda Sadiq (PAK) | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ho Tze-Lok (HKG) |
- "Official website". Hangzhou2022. Retrieved 28 September 2023.