Safi–Pasta_Zara–Titanedi
Pasta Zara–Cogeas
Former professional cycling team based in Lithuania
Pasta Zara–Cogeas (UCI team code: PZC) is a former professional cycling team based in Lithuania, which was competing in elite road bicycle racing events such as the UCI Women's Road World Cup.
Quick Facts Team information, UCI code ...
Team information | |
---|---|
UCI code | 2000–2003: ADO 2004–2010: SAF 2011–2012: DPZ 2013- : PZC |
Registered | Lithuania Italy |
Founded | 1996 (1996) |
Discipline(s) | Road |
Status | UCI Women's Team |
Bicycles | Fuji |
Team name history | |
1996–1997 1998–2001 2002–2003 2004–2008 2009 2010 2011–2012 2013 | Acca Due O Acca Due O–Lorena Camicie Acca Due O–Pasta Zara–Lorena Camicie Safi–Pasta Zara–Manhattan Safi–Pasta Zara–Titanedi Safi–Pasta Zara Diadora–Pasta Zara Pasta Zara–Cogeas |
Close
- 1998
- Russia Time Trial Championship, Zoulfia Zabirova
- Trophée International de Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond, Alessandra Cappellotto
- Overall Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale, Edita Pučinskaitė
- Lithuania Time Trial Championship, Edita Pučinskaitė
- Embrach, Zoulfia Zabirova
- 1999
- Primavera Rosa, Sara Felloni
- Berner Rundfahrt, Marion Brauen
- UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Cali (Individual pursuit), Marion Clignet
- UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Cali (Points race), Marion Clignet
- Overall Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale, Diana Žiliūtė
- World Road Race Championship, Edita Pučinskaitė
- 2000
- Primavera Rosa, Diana Žiliūtė
- Route Féminine Du Vignoble Nantais, Marion Clignet
- Le Critérium International Féminin De Lachine, Diana Žiliūtė
- Russia Time Trial Championship, Zoulfia Zabirova
- GP Ouest France, Diana Žiliūtė
- 2001
- Berner Rundfahrt, Vera Hohlfeld
- Nieuw–Lekkerland, Arenda Grimberg
- Switzerland Time Trial Championship, Priska Doppmann
- Stages 3 & 5 Tour de Bretagne, Arenda Grimberg
- Westerbeek, Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel
- World Road Race Championship, Rasa Polikevičiūtė
- 2002
- Overall Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Nicole Brändli
- Lithuania Road Race Championship, Zita Urbonaitė
- Switzerland Road Race Championship, Nicole Brändli
- Stage 9 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale, Nicole Brändli
- 2003
- Stage 3 Damesronde van Drenthe, Ghita Beltman
- Trofeo Alfredo Binda – Comune di Cittiglio, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 3 Tour du Grand Montréal, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuania Road Race Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Steenwijk, Chantal Beltman
- Gouden Pijl, Chantal Beltman
- Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stages 1, 2 & 7 Holland Ladies Tour, Diana Žiliūtė
- Rotterdam Tour, Chantal Beltman
- 2004
- Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y León, Regina Schleicher
- Stage 1 Novilon Eurocup Ronde van Drenthe, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige-Südtirol, Regina Schleicher
- Lithuania Time Trial Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuania Road Race Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- United Kingdom Road Championship, Nicole Cooke
- Overall Giro d'Italia Femminile, Nicole Cooke
- Prologue & Stage 6, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 3, Regina Schleicher
- Stage 8, Nicole Cooke
- Stage 2 International Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen, Modesta Vžesniauskaitė
- Stage 3 Boels Ladies Tour, Regina Schleicher
- Stage 6 Boels Ladies Tour, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 1a Giro della Toscana, Nicole Cooke
- 2005
- Trofeo Alfredo Binda, Nicole Cooke
- GP Costa Etrusca, Nicole Cooke
- Grand Prix de Dottignies, Nicole Cooke
- Geelong – Women's World Cup, Rochelle Gilmore
- Giro Frazioni, Nicole Cooke
- GP de Wallonie, Nicole Cooke
- La Flèche Wallonne, Nicole Cooke
- United Kingdom Road Championship, Nicole Cooke
- Japan Time Trial Championship, Miyoko Karami
- Stage 5 Boels Ladies Tour, Nicole Cooke
- Stahe 1a Giro della Toscana Femminile, Nicole Cooke
- 2006
- Stage 2 Geelong Tour, Rochelle Gilmore
- GP Liberazione, Diana Žiliūtė
- Prologue & Stage 1 Giro di San Marino, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuania Road Race Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 3 International Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen, Veronica Andrèasson
- Prologue & Stages 1, 5, 6 & 7 Route de France Féminine, Diana Žiliūtė
- 2007
- Grand Prix de Dottignies, Giorgia Bronzini
- Novilon Eurocup Ronde van Drenthe, Giorgia Bronzini
- GP Liberazione, Giorgia Bronzini
- Overall Tour de Prince Edward Island, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 2, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stages 3 & 5, Giorgia Bronzini
- Italy Time Trial Championship, Vera Carrara
- Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Femminile, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stages 3 & 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin International Ardèche, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 4a Giro della Toscana Femminile, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 4b Giro della Toscana Femminile, Diana Žiliūtė
- World Road Championship, Marta Bastianelli
- 2008
- Stages 1, 3 & 4 Grande Boucle féminine, Diana Žiliūtė
- GP Carnevale d'Europa, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria
- Stages 3 & 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin International Ardèche, Diana Žiliūtė
- 2009
- Stages 1 & 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar, Giorgia Bronzini
- GP Liberazione, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stages 1, 3 & 4 Tour de Prince Edward Island, Giorgia Bronzini
- Lithuania Time Trial Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuania Road Race Championship, Rasa Leleivytė
- GP Carnevale d'Europa, Giorgia Bronzini
- Prologue Route de France Féminine, Diana Žiliūtė
- Overall Trophée d'Or Féminin, Diana Žiliūtė
- Prologue & Stages 2, 3 & 6, Diana Žiliūtė
- Overall Giro della Toscana Femminile, Diana Žiliūtė
- Stage 2, Giorgia Bronzini
- 2010
- Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar, Rasa Leleivytė
- GP Comune di Cornaredo, Rasa Leleivytė
- Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige-Südtirol, Eleonora Patuzzo
- Lithuania Road Championship, Aušrinė Trebaitė
- Overall International Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen, Olga Zabelinskaya
- Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Alyona Andruk
- Stage 2a Trophée d'Or Féminin, Inga Čilvinaitė
- Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Rasa Leleivytė
- 2011
- Stage 4 Women's Tour of New Zealand, Alyona Andruk
- GP Costa Etrusca III, Shelley Olds
- 2012
- Italy Road Championship, Giada Borgato
- Stage 1 Tour de Free State, Alyona Andruk
- Lithuania Road Championship, Inga Čilvinaitė
- Stage 4, 5, & 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 1 & 4 Giro della Toscana Femminile, Giorgia Bronzini
- Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Femminile, Inga Čilvinaitė
- 2013
- Overall Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a Costa Rica, Inga Čilvinaitė
- Stage 1, Evelyn García
- Stages 2 & 4, Inga Čilvinaitė
- Stage 3, Edita Janeliūnaitė
- Stage 5, Addyson Albershardt
- Stage 5, Vuelta El Salvador, Addyson Albershardt
- Panamerican Championships (ITT), Íngrid Drexel
- Mexico National Time Trial Championships, Íngrid Drexel
- 2004
- Lithuanian Time Trial Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuanian Road Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- British Road Championship, Nicole Cooke
- 2005
- British Road Championship, Nicole Cooke
- Japanese Time Trial Championship, Miyoko Karami
- 2006
- Lithuanian Road Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- 2007
- Italian Time Trial Championship, Vera Carrara
- World Road Championship, Marta Bastianelli
- 2009
- Lithuanian Time Trial Championship, Diana Žiliūtė
- Lithuanian Road Championship, Rasa Leleivytė
- 2010
- Lithuanian Road Championship, Aušrinė Trebaitė
- 2012
- Italian Road Championship, Giada Borgato
- Lithuanian Road Championship, Inga Čilvinaitė
- 2013
- Mexico Time Trial Championships, Íngrid Drexel
2013
- As of 12 July 2013[1]
More information Rider, Date of birth ...
|
|
Close
2012
Ages as of 1 January 2012.[2]
More information Rider, Date of birth ...
|
|
Close
2011
Ages as of 1 January 2011.[3]
More information Rider, Date of birth ...
|
|
Close
- "Pasta Zara–Cogeas (PZC) – LTU". UCI World Tour. Union Cycliste Internationale. Archived from the original on 15 February 2013. Retrieved 14 July 2013.
- "UCI Women's teams". UCI.ch. Retrieved 10 October 2013.
- "UCI Women's teams". UCI.ch. Retrieved 1 December 2016.