Pencak_silat_at_the_2009_Asian_Indoor_Games
Pencak silat was contested at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games in Hải Dương, Vietnam from 2 November to 7 November. The competition took place at Hải Dương Gymnasium. There were four seni events in original program but men's regu event was cancelled due to lack of entries.
Seni
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tunggal | Ahmad Saiful Shamsuddin Malaysia |
Nguyễn Việt Anh Vietnam |
Md Khairul Bahrin Durahman Brunei |
Women's tunggal | Rabiatul Adawiyah Yusak Singapore |
Ni Luh Putu Spyanawati Indonesia |
Nurama Chedo Thailand |
Women's regu | Vietnam Vũ Thị Thảo Nguyễn Thị Bình Ngô Thị Quyên |
Brunei Norleyermah Hj Raya Nurul Aimi Amalina Zanidi Norleyharyanti Hj Raya |
Malaysia Siti Nur Eyisah Suzy Mohd Sulaiman Noor Marina Kamaruddin |
Close
Men's tanding
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Class B 50–55 kg |
Nanthachai Khansakhon Thailand |
Trần Văn Toàn Vietnam |
Okhe Botsavang Laos |
Mohd Faizul Nasir Malaysia | |||
Class C 55–60 kg |
Nguyễn Bá Trình Vietnam |
Agus Triyono Indonesia |
Amir Ikram Rahim Malaysia |
Thitsaphone Khamphithoun Laos | |||
Class D 60–65 kg |
Muhammad Sodik Indonesia |
Saeid Salehi Iran |
Khuzaiman Ahmad Brunei |
Mohd Saifullah Julaimi Singapore | |||
Class E 65–70 kg |
Mohd Al-Jufferi Jamari Malaysia |
Mohd Saifuddin Julaimi Singapore |
Fakhriddin Shermuhammedov Uzbekistan |
Sanchai Chomphuphuang Thailand | |||
Class F 70–75 kg |
Mulyono Indonesia |
Masoud Ghiasifar Iran |
Pg Khairul Bahri Pg Ali Umar Brunei |
Đinh Công Sơn Vietnam | |||
Class G 75–80 kg |
Vũ Thế Hoàng Vietnam |
Shakir Juanda Singapore |
Freddy Ashrul Choo Brunei |
Mehdi Ahadzadeh Iran | |||
Class H 80–85 kg |
Nguyễn Thanh Quyền Vietnam |
Mohd Nur Shafiq Saiful Singapore |
Azrul Abdullah Malaysia |
Pheumthavy Vongphackdy Laos |
Close
Women's tanding
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Class A 45–50 kg |
Boutsady Soudavong Laos |
Nurindah Mursani Singapore |
None awarded |
None awarded | |||
Class B 50–55 kg |
Huỳnh Thị Thu Hồng Vietnam |
Mahani Bakri Malaysia |
Nur Dinniyati Mohd Julaimi Singapore |
Rosmayani Indonesia | |||
Class C 55–60 kg |
Anissa Pangestina Indonesia |
Jutarat Noytapa Thailand |
Bouaphay Vongkhamsone Laos |
Siti Zuliza Omar Brunei | |||
Class D 60–65 kg |
Nguyễn Thị Phương Thùy Vietnam |
Jongdee Hemkaeo Thailand |
Siti Rahmah Mohd Nasir Malaysia |
Nadira Kazakova Uzbekistan | |||
Class E 65–70 kg |
Lê Thị Hồng Ngoan Vietnam |
Monruthai Bangsalad Thailand |
Puspa Endah Fitriani Indonesia |
None awarded |
Close
Seni
Men's tunggal
5 November
Women's tunggal
5 November
Women's regu
5 November
Men's tanding
55 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Okhe Botsavang (LAO) | 3 | ||||||||||
Md Amali Hj Abd Malik (BRU) | 2 | Okhe Botsavang (LAO) | 0 | ||||||||
Trần Văn Toàn (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Trần Văn Toàn (VIE) | 1 | ||||||||||
Andi Supiantoro (INA) | 2 | Nanthachai Khansakhon (THA) | 4 | ||||||||
Mohd Faizul Nasir (MAS) | 3 | Mohd Faizul Nasir (MAS) | 1 | ||||||||
Furkat Omanov (UZB) | 0 | Nanthachai Khansakhon (THA) | 4 | ||||||||
Nanthachai Khansakhon (THA) | 5 |
60 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Amir Ikram Rahim (MAS) | 5 | ||||||||||
Prasit Warlam (THA) | 0 | Amir Ikram Rahim (MAS) | 2 | ||||||||
Agus Triyono (INA) | 3 | ||||||||||
Agus Triyono (INA) | 0 | ||||||||||
Nguyễn Bá Trình (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Nguyễn Bá Trình (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Thitsaphone Khamphithoun (LAO) | 0 |
65 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Ramli Usman (MAS) | 0 | ||||||||||
Khuzaiman Ahmad (BRU) | 5 | Khuzaiman Ahmad (BRU) | 1 | ||||||||
Bakhtiyor Norov (UZB) | 0 | Saeid Salehi (IRI) | 4 | ||||||||
Saeid Salehi (IRI) | 5 | Saeid Salehi (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||
Mohd Saifullah Julaimi (SIN) | 3 | Muhammad Sodik (INA) | 5 | ||||||||
Olanh Sihalath (LAO) | 2 | Mohd Saifullah Julaimi (SIN) | 1 | ||||||||
Muhammad Sodik (INA) | 3 | Muhammad Sodik (INA) | 4 | ||||||||
Chaiwat Nimma (THA) | 2 |
70 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Mohd Al-Jufferi Jamari (MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||
Sinhkhone Xayaphomma (LAO) | 1 | Mohd Al-Jufferi Jamari (MAS) | 5 | ||||||||
Fakhriddin Shermuhammedov (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mohd Al-Jufferi Jamari (MAS) | 4 | ||||||||||
Mohd Saifuddin Julaimi (SIN) | 1 | ||||||||||
Mohd Saifuddin Julaimi (SIN) | 5 | ||||||||||
Sanchai Chomphuphuang (THA) | 3 | Sanchai Chomphuphuang (THA) | 0 | ||||||||
Md Kifli Hj Hamzah (BRU) | 2 |
75 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Pg Khairul Bahri Pg Ali Umar (BRU) | 4 | ||||||||||
Katahat Raksapon (THA) | 1 | Pg Khairul Bahri Pg Ali Umar (BRU) | |||||||||
Masoud Ghiasifar (IRI) | TW | ||||||||||
Masoud Ghiasifar (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mulyono (INA) | 5 | ||||||||||
Mulyono (INA) | 5 | ||||||||||
Mohd Elyasak Said (SIN) | 0 | Đinh Công Sơn (VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Đinh Công Sơn (VIE) | 5 |
80 kg
Quarterfinals 2 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Arles Salfitra (INA) | 0 | ||||||||||
Vũ Thế Hoàng (VIE) | 5 | Vũ Thế Hoàng (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||
Freddy Ashrul Choo (BRU) | 0 | ||||||||||
Vũ Thế Hoàng (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Shakir Juanda (SIN) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mehdi Ahadzadeh (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||
Shakir Juanda (SIN) | 5 |
85 kg
Semifinals 3 November | Final 7 November | ||||||
Nguyễn Thanh Quyền (VIE) | 5 | ||||||
Azrul Abdullah (MAS) | 0 | Nguyễn Thanh Quyền (VIE) | 5 | ||||
Pheumthavy Vongphackdy (LAO) | 0 | Mohd Nur Shafiq Saiful (SIN) | 0 | ||||
Mohd Nur Shafiq Saiful (SIN) | 5 |
Women's tanding
50 kg
Final 7 November | |||
Nurindah Mursani (SIN) | 0 | ||
Boutsady Soudavong (LAO) | 5 |
55 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Somphavanh Mounvong (LAO) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mahani Bakri (MAS) | 5 | Mahani Bakri (MAS) | 5 | ||||||||
Nur Dinniyati Mohd Julaimi (SIN) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mahani Bakri (MAS) | 0 | ||||||||||
Huỳnh Thị Thu Hồng (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Huỳnh Thị Thu Hồng (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Rosmayani (INA) | 0 |
60 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November | Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Wan Nurul Hidayu (MAS) | 0 | ||||||||||
Anissa Pangestina (INA) | 5 | Anissa Pangestina (INA) | 5 | ||||||||
Bouaphay Vongkhamsone (LAO) | 0 | ||||||||||
Anissa Pangestina (INA) | 3 | ||||||||||
Jutarat Noytapa (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||
Jutarat Noytapa (THA) | 5 | ||||||||||
Siti Zuliza Omar (BRU) | 0 |
65 kg
Quarterfinals 2 November | Semifinals 3 November | Final 7 November | |||||||||
Nur Zulaikha Zakaria (SIN) | 0 | ||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Phương Thùy (VIE) | 5 | Nguyễn Thị Phương Thùy (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||
Siti Rahmah Mohd Nasir (MAS) | 0 | ||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Phương Thùy (VIE) | 5 | ||||||||||
Jongdee Hemkaeo (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||
Nadira Kazakova (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||
Jongdee Hemkaeo (THA) | 5 |
70 kg
Semifinals 4 November | Final 7 November | ||||||
Puspa Endah Fitriani (INA) | 0 | ||||||
Lê Thị Hồng Ngoan (VIE) | 5 | Lê Thị Hồng Ngoan (VIE) | 5 | ||||
Monruthai Bangsalad (THA) | 0 |