Gymnastics_at_the_1991_Pan_American_Games
Gymnastics at the 1991 Pan American Games
International sporting event
This page shows the results of the Gymnastics Competition at the 1991 Pan American Games, held from August 2 to August 18 in Havana, Cuba.
More information Place, Nation ...
Place | Nation | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 14 | 8 | 5 | 27 |
2 | United States | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Canada | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
4 | Brazil | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Mexico | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
6 | Argentina | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Guatemala | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 24 | 20 | 24 | 68 |
Close
Men's competition
All-around
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Eric López Rios (CUB) | |
José Tejada (CUB) | |
Félix Aguilera (CUB) |
Close
Floor exercise
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Damian Merino (CUB) | |
Mike Racanelli (USA) | |
Trent Dimas (USA) |
Close
Parallel bars
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Eric López Rios (CUB) | |
Dominick Minicucci (USA) | |
Félix Aguilera (CUB) | |
Luis López (MEX) | |
Isidro Ibarrondo (ARG) |
Close
Pommel horse
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
José Tejada (CUB) | |
Félix Aguilera (CUB) | |
Dominick Minicucci (USA) |
Close
Rings
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Damian Merino (CUB) | |
Eric López Rios (CUB) | |
Bob Stelter (USA) |
Close
Horizontal bar
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Félix Aguilera (CUB) | |
Luis López (MEX) | |
Trent Dimas (USA) |
Close
Vault
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Eric López Rios (CUB) | |
Casimiro Suárez (CUB) | |
Victor Colon Ortíz (PUR) | |
Alejandro Peniche (MEX) |
Close
Team
Women's competition
All-around
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Stephanie Woods (USA) | |
Chelle Stack (USA) | |
Romina Plataroti (ARG) |
Close
Floor exercise
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Chelle Stack (USA) | |
Dayami Núñez (CUB) | |
Georgina Benítez (CUB) |
Close
Uneven bars
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Luisa Parente (BRA) | |
Hillary Anderson (USA) | |
Mylène Fleury (CAN) |
Close
Balance beam
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Leyanet González (CUB) | |
Stephanie Woods (USA) | |
Odaimis Jiménez (CUB) | |
Luísa Portocarrero (GUA) |
Close
Vault
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Luisa Parente (BRA) | |
Anne Woynerowski (USA) | |
Jennifer Wood (CAN) |
Close
Team
Women's competition
All-around
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Lourdes Medina (CUB) | |
Mary Fuzesi (CAN) | |
Susan Cushman (CAN) |
Close
Rope
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Lourdes Medina (CUB) | |
Mary Fuzesi (CAN) | |
Naomi Hewitt-Couturier (USA) |
Close
Hoop
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Mary Fuzesi (CAN) | |
Lourdes Medina (CUB) | |
Susan Cushman (CAN) |
Close
Ball
More information RANK, FINAL RANKING ...
RANK | FINAL RANKING |
---|---|
Lourdes Medina (CUB) | |
Mary Fuzesi (CAN) | |
Madonna Gimotea (CAN) | |
Jennifer Lovell (USA) |
Close