2013–14_Second_Macedonian_Football_League
2013–14 Macedonian Second Football League
Football league season
The 2013–14 Macedonian Second Football League was the 22nd season since its establishment. It began on 10 August 2013 and ended on 17 May 2014.[1] This was the final season with 16 teams, because the Football Federation of Macedonia approved reducing the league to 10 teams. Therefore, the 3 teams from 7th and 9th position played relegation play-offs, and the 7 teams were directly relegated.[2]
Season | 2013–14 |
---|---|
Champions | Sileks |
Promoted | Sileks Teteks |
Relegated | Vrapchishte Zajazi Pobeda Junior Tiverija Madjari Solidarnost Novaci Lokomotiva 11 Oktomvri Borec Rufeja |
← 2012–13 2014–15 → |
Club | City | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
11 Oktomvri | Prilep | Stadion Goce Delchev | 15,000 |
Borec | Veles | Gradski stadion Veles | 2,000 |
Drita | Bogovinje | Stadion Bogovinje | 500 |
Lokomotiva | Skopje | Komunalec Stadium | 1,000 |
Madjari Solidarnost | Skopje | Boris Trajkovski Stadium | 3,000 |
Miravci | Miravci | Stadion Miravci | 1,000 |
Novaci 2005 | Novaci | Stadion Novaci | 500 |
Pobeda Junior | Prilep | Stadion Goce Delchev | 15,000 |
Rufeja | Miletino, Brvenica | Stadion Miletino | 500 |
Shkupi1 | Skopje | Chair Stadium | 6,000 |
Sileks | Kratovo | Stadion Sileks | 1,800 |
Skopje | Skopje | Stadion Avtokomanda | 4,000 |
Teteks | Tetovo | Gradski stadion Tetovo | 15,000 |
Tiverija | Strumica | Stadion Mladost | 6,500 |
Vrapchishte | Vrapchishte | Vrapchishte Stadium | 500 |
Zajazi | Zajas | Gradski stadion Kičevo | 5,000 |
1 Shkupi was in the first part of season participated as Korzo.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sileks (C, P) | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 64 | Promotion to the Macedonian First League |
2 | Teteks (P) | 29 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 20 | +34 | 60 | |
3 | Skopje | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 32 | +16 | 53 | |
4 | Drita[lower-alpha 1] | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 52[lower-alpha 2] | |
5 | Vrapchishte[lower-alpha 3] (R) | 29 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 52[lower-alpha 2] | Relegation to Macedonian Third League |
6 | Shkupi | 29 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 56 | 31 | +25 | 52[lower-alpha 2] | |
7 | Miravci (O) | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 50 | Qualification for the Relegation play-off |
8 | Zajazi (R) | 29 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 45 | |
9 | Pobeda Junior (R) | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 43 | |
10 | Tiverija (R) | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 43 | −8 | 41 | Relegation to Macedonian Third League |
11 | Madjari Solidarnost (R) | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 50 | −21 | 34 | |
12 | Novaci 2005 (R) | 29 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 60 | −31 | 24 | |
13 | Lokomotiva (R) | 29 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 20 | |
14 | 11 Oktomvri (R) | 29 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 62 | −35 | 19 | |
15 | Borec (R) | 29 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29 | 80 | −51 | 14 | |
16 | Rufeja[lower-alpha 4] (R) | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 26 | −15 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- Drita were deducted 3 points.
- Vrapchishte was relegated due to merger with Vëllazërimi.
- Rufeja were deducted 12 points.
Every team will play each other team twice (home and away) for a total of 30 matches each.
Home \ Away | OKT | BOR | DRI | LOK | MAS | MIR | NOV | POB | RUF | SHK | SIL | SKO | TET | TIV | VRA | ZAJ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Oktomvri | — | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–5 | 1–3 |
Borec | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–4 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 0–5 | 2–3 | 0–6 | 2–0 |
Drita | 4–1 | 3–0 | — | 4–1 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | — | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 3–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Lokomotiva | 2–4 | 0–6 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–3 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Madjari Solidarnost | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Miravci | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 4–0 | — | 8–3 | 2–0 | — | 3–1 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 |
Novaci | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Pobeda Junior | 2–1 | 12–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 |
Rufeja | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 0–3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–0 | — | 1–5 | — | 2–1 |
Shkupi | 4–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | — | 4–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 4–2 |
Sileks | 4–0 | 8–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | — | 3–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 5–1 |
Skopje | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 5–4 | — | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 |
Teteks | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Tiverija | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Vrapchishte | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | — | 1–0 |
Zajazi | 3–0 | 4–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 5–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
First round
The first Round included 8 clubs (3 from the Second League as well as the 5 winners of the Third Leagues) which were arranged in 4 pairs, playing one game on neutral field with the winners advancing to the second round. The games will be played on 31 May 2014.
Zajazi | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Mladost Carev Dvor |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pobeda Junior | 3–0 (a.e.t.) | Vëllazërimi |
---|---|---|
|
Vardar Negotino | 2–1 | Belasica |
---|---|---|
|
|
Second round
The Second Round included 4 clubs, the four winners of the matches in the first round: Miravci, Mladost Carev Dvor, Pobeda Junior and Vardar Negotino. In this round they were playing two games, both on neutral field with the winners getting a spot in the 2014–15 Macedonian Second League. The games will be played on 4 and 8 June 2014.
First leg
Pobeda Junior | 1–3 | Mladost Carev Dvor |
---|---|---|
|
|
Second leg
Miravci won 6–0 on aggregate
Mladost Carev Dvor | 1–2 | Pobeda Junior |
---|---|---|
|
|
Mladost Carev Dvor won 4–3 on aggregate
- Football, Macedonian. ".com - Makedonski Fudbal .com - Macedonian Football (soccer) website | Match Schedule". Macedonian Football. Archived from the original on 2013-07-13. Retrieved 2012-09-20.
- "Илчо Ѓорѓиоски во јуни добива четиригодишен мандат во Фудбалската федерација на Македонија". Ekipa.mk. 29 May 2013. Archived from the original on 27 November 2014. Retrieved 19 April 2014.
- Football Federation of Macedonia (in Macedonian and English)
- MacedonianFootball.com (in English)